Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:06:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:06:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MTP-CLT-MAJN EXPRESS

15801/Σ MTP-CLT-MAJN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sooraj radhakrishnan  Jul 23 2013 (21:41)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1322 km  2 xfers
#1. 56149/Mettupalayam - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 56651/Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 186 km
xfer @ CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)  Buffer: 45m
#3. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1100 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 16:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


2 xfers. 45 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mettupalayam - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)/56149
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.044328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/KAYKaraimadai (1 PFs)  13:10+413:11+41m??17.069372mSRKaramadai ph.no. 04254-272243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/--/PKMPeriyanaikanpalayam (1 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m??119.070441mSRPeriyanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  13:34+813:35+81m??133.09433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:55-1-??136.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:10+2??136.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  14:19+414:20+41m??142.057400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#8/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  14:36+914:37+91m??157.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#9/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  14:48+914:49+91m??166.074214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  14:59+1315:00+141m??178.054118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+1515:20+155m??192.07081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#12/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1120.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  15:49+1915:50+191m??1123.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+2216:15+275m??1136.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  16:29+2816:30+291m??1147.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  16:39+2916:40+301m??1156.04017mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  16:54+2916:55+301m??1166.04317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+311m??1172.0576mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:14+3217:15+331m??1181.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  17:22+3517:23+361m??1189.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:32+3717:33+381m??1197.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#22/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  17:44-517:45-1m??1202.08213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  17:49+3317:50+331m??1207.0359mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:58+3218:00+332m??1212.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  18:07+3618:08+381m??1220.01512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:15+3718:20+445m??1222.02911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Netravati Express/16346 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??1222.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#28/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??1268.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1290.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+415m??1311.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+421m??1326.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??1345.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1359.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+472m??1374.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??1397.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#36/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3110m??1444.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#37%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3600:12+372m??2465.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??2507.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#39%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+5001:18+532m??2539.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#40%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+101:50+12m??2572.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+552m??2587.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5902:26+1:022m??2602.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#43%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+572m??2642.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#44%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5504:02+572m??2697.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0304:28+1:052m??2724.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#46%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:05+1:0510m??2757.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#47%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1205:48+1:162m??2786.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#48%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:282m??2804.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#49%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1207:08+1:122m??2854.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#50%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4009:15+1:485m??2993.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#51%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:32+1:532m??21069.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#52!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3713:45+435m??21197.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#53%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4215:10+435m??21273.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#54/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:161m??21305.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#55/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:40+30-??21322.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site