Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist have three days (Mon,Tue, Fri Dep., and Mon, Thu, Fri Arr. a week chain.) Route is Anjar BDTS Dadar DG Useful for travelers visiting Kodaikanal and interiors of Tamil Nadu from Anjar Kachchh and others enroute BDTS

15802/Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindigul -Four days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 23 2013 (22:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2689 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1848 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+323:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2000:25+1012m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+32m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+801:23+82m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1201:58+122m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2802:29+282m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+603:50+92m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-705:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-506:40+62m??2405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-507:00+62m??2424.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+907:31+105m??2459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+1207:39+122m??2462.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1408:12+142m??2489.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+182m??2504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1608:49+152m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1309:00+132m??2539.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1709:14+172m??2558.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+1509:58+163m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+222m??2619.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+232m??2640.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:02+212m??2658.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+2711:23+282m??2684.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+2712:03+272m??2732.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+1513:22+152m??2823.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:05+7-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??2841.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+222m??2886.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2822:55+312m??2932.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+212m??2960.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2710m??31023.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+233m??31169.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3004:55+303m??31228.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+312m??31255.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#38|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1406:15+143m??31296.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#39|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-106:50+45m??31303.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#40|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2007:15+192m??31336.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#41|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:02+212m??31382.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#42|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+312m??31440.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#43|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3610:00+382m??31492.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#44!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+442m??31525.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#45!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+372m??31562.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#46!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+212:40+710m??31582.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#47!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3813:45+392m??31657.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+382m??31690.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#49!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+392m??31713.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#50!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4015:05+402m??31726.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#51|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2817:05+292m??31841.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3217:17+322m??31847.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#53|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1418:10+195m??31886.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#54!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+212m??31912.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#55!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+462m??31982.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#56/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+1021:50+3120m??32047.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#57/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:16+422m??32061.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#58|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5722:55+562m??32113.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#59|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+502m??42205.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#60/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+225m??42271.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#61/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1204:25+3310m??42331.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#62%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+3605:30+363m??42396.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#63%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+205m??42470.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#64/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+295m??42532.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#65%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+372m??42576.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#66%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+3809:25+422m??42602.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#67%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4709:50+492m??42624.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#68%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:35+391m??42660.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#69/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45-2-??42689.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site