Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15803/Σ New delhi Gulbarga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 23 2013 (11:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1665 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+362m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+4410:56+442m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+4311:15+445m??1188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4513:05+475m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0914:40+1:1410m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0917:05+1:095m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:1319:05+1:155m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:00+1:165m??1787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??1873.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??1885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:3522:35+1:362m??1893.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0001:50+1:0410m??21084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+5410m??21293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5409:35+542m??21528.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2812:30+4110m??21665.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??21665.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??21671.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+516:02+62m??21738.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+416:40+51m??21780.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+517:09+61m??21814.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+917:18+91m??21826.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+017:38+21m??21836.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+125m??21851.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+1318:18+141m??21861.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+192m??21888.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+221m??21914.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2820:50+3110m??22001.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+272m??22080.061515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+185m??32263.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2603:43+243m??32401.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+1904:30+183m??32446.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+11-??32455.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site