Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15803/Σ New delhi Gulbarga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 23 2013 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2453 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1666 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+810:20+92m??1134.088 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1110:56+102m??1184.017 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+711:15+95m??1188.067 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+115m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2214:40+2310m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1317:05+155m??1557.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2219:05+245m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+155m??1787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+182m??1894.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+701:50+1110m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-305:15+710m??21293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2909:35+282m??21528.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+312:30+1610m??21666.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#15/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??21666.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??21672.065530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2016:02+202m??21740.068 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+161m??21782.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+3917:09+391m??21815.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+2117:18+211m??21827.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+1517:38+161m??21837.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+295m??21852.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+3018:18+311m??21862.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+362m??21888.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3919:12+401m??21915.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+5020:50+5510m??22001.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5522:03+582m??22080.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07184.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+5201:15+595m??32264.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+4202:15+411m??32327.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1:4602:20+1:451m??32331.053549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:1203:43+1:103m??32402.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+2604:30+263m??32444.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+55-??32453.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site