Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15803/Σ New delhi Gulbarga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 23 2013 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 3464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1665 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 5
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 9
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1510.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+4910:20+512m11134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:2210:56+1:232m11184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:2111:15+1:215m11188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+1:575m11306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3:1614:40+3:1810m21403.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:3017:05+3:295m11557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:0319:05+3:035m11695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  19:10+3:2219:15+3:285m01701.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5521:00+2:595m21787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+2:4322:15+2:421m01873.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:4422:27+2:431m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:4122:35+3:412m11893.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:5701:50+2:5910m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:2305:15+2:5410m321293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:2509:35+2:242m321528.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2:1612:30+2:3210m221665.072493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
137 intermediate stations-12:-301009.0
#18/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0432674.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m232680.065529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+916:02+102m232747.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+716:40+81m232789.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:09+111m232823.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1317:18+131m232835.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+417:38+41m232845.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1318:05+185m232860.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+1918:18+201m132870.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#27%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1818:45+232m132897.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2519:12+271m132923.060445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+3920:50+4210m333010.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3222:10+352m233089.058516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+901:15+165m343272.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:14+1502:15+191m043336.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:19+1802:20+181m043340.053547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2603:43+243m743410.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:27+404:30+33m643455.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#36/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:55+15-943464.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site