Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:49:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:49:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Costly alternative

15804/Σ Pune Vishakapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 23 2013 (23:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# 17
SMT TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-510.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m11262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m11375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m31412.0129432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3371.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m11483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m11525.075632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m11592.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:20--21597.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55-11597.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#10%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m01672.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m11707.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m11744.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m01805.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m11879.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25-21:40-15m01911.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26-22:27-1m21970.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m211018.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m321060.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m121110.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30-03:50-20m821261.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m021322.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47-05:49-2m021391.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m021464.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m021514.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m121539.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m321615.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m221686.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m221705.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m121733.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m121805.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m121848.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51-13:53-2m321911.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m622027.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m422134.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45--1722142.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site