Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15805/Σ Pune gudur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2013 (00:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2343 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2916:08+322m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2816:50+332m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2417:40+252m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+355m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5120:40+505m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2000:25+1:2210m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??2565.031457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3103:50+355m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+4904:25+491m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+452m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3306:35+441m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3608:00+3815m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??2786.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??2798.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#18%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+713:41+111m??2896.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+191m??2933.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#20%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+171m??2972.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#21%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+231m??2993.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#22%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1815:56+191m??21025.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+217:20+1220m??21067.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#24%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+618:10+112m??21093.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#25/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+718:38+91m??21115.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1518:56+151m??21135.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+191m??21150.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1419:59+152m??21200.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+221m??21228.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m??21317.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+52m??21355.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1323:55+1610m??21438.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??31448.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??31520.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+902:35+152m??31553.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+72m??31637.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#37/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??31692.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+235m??31758.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+707:05+1010m??31818.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??31868.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+125m??31918.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:50+185m??31974.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??32005.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+811:10+2610m??32018.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+263m??32051.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+432m??32106.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+285m??32123.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4414:38+503m??32183.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+1:0015:00+1:002m??32201.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0215:10+1:031m??32209.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0715:20+1:062m??32218.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1415:30+1:151m??32230.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1115:45+1:112m??32238.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1316:00+1:131m??32251.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5016:55+523m??32279.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#56/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??32302.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+37-??32343.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site