Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15805/Σ Pune gudur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2013 (12:04AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1716:50+202m??198.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+162m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+315m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+103:50+85m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1704:25+171m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2304:50+232m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??2782.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+608:00+915m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+35m??2787.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#16/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+312:05+31m??2799.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#17%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+513:41+81m??2897.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??2934.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#19%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+914:55+121m??2973.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1815:21+241m??2995.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#21%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2415:56+251m??21026.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+717:20+1120m??21069.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+318:10+72m??21105.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+51m??21128.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1018:56+111m??21148.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+161m??21163.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+142m??21212.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??21241.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+111m??21329.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+022:25+22m??21368.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??21451.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??31461.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#33/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2401:25+251m??31533.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+232m??31566.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??31650.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#36/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??31704.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+305m??31770.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1610m??31830.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??31880.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+195m??31930.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+225m??31986.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32017.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1311:10+2910m??32030.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??32063.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??32118.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+265m??32135.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+443m??32195.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+512m??32213.0528mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+551m??32221.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+592m??32230.08413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#51/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??32242.03512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5715:45+572m??32250.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+591m??32264.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+363m??32291.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#55/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??32314.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#56/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+23-??32355.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site