Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15805/Σ Pune gudur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2013 (00:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1117:40+132m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+225m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+275m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5102:33+512m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+282m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??2782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2515m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+25m??2787.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#16/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??2799.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#17%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+1313:41+141m??2897.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2314:10+231m??2934.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#19%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1614:55+181m??2973.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2215:21+271m??2995.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#21%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2515:56+261m??21026.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+817:20+1220m??21069.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#23%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+718:10+112m??21105.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+111m??21128.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:56+171m??21148.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+231m??21163.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+192m??21212.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+261m??21241.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+261m??21329.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+52m??21368.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+2110m??21451.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+315m??31461.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#33/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3901:25+411m??31533.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#34/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1302:35+172m??31566.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+92m??31650.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#36/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+211m??31705.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2805:35+315m??31770.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1610m??31830.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??31880.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+185m??31931.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1909:50+195m??31986.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32018.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??32031.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2711:55+273m??32064.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4612:42+462m??32118.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+305m??32135.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4714:38+523m??32195.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??32213.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:051m??32221.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:082m??32230.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#51/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1115:30+1:121m??32243.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:082m??32250.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1016:00+1:101m??32264.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4416:55+463m??32291.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#55/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5317:15+541m??32315.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#56/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+36-??32356.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site