Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate connection

15806/Σ Pune Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2013 (00:08)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1168 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+232m??198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+215m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:15+175m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4419:17+442m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4119:42+522m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  20:08+5620:10+1:062m??1373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3722:25+4010m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+412m??1515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3123:56+292m??1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??2591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+115m??2601.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??2616.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+211m??2626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+271m??2638.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1903:00+191m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+703:59+112m??2714.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3004:34+311m??2763.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??2781.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55+2-??2787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??2787.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+121m??2833.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#30/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+908:41+111m??2856.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#31/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+409:02+111m??2871.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1009:25+121m??2899.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+172m??2919.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+242m??2929.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+271m??2989.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+1811:15+181m??21013.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+1611:31+152m??21036.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#38/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+3812:03+381m??21081.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+313:35+35m??21137.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:53+1513:54+161m??21148.03933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#41/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  14:25+3-??21168.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site