Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate connection

15806/Σ Pune Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2013 (00:08)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1013:40+133m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+1914:20+232m??199.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1615:10+163m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+175m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2317:05+241m??1219.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??1244.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:15+185m??1265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+292m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5919:17+1:022m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0119:42+1:142m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  20:08+1:1420:10+1:222m??1373.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3422:25+3710m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+402m??1516.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+1:2423:56+1:222m??1539.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??2565.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m??2592.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+601:35+115m??2602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+221m??2617.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2202:05+241m??2627.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+281m??2639.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1803:00+191m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+503:59+82m??2714.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1804:34+181m??2763.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:58+225m??2782.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55+2-??2787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guntur SF Intercity/12706
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??2787.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m??2833.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#30/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+1308:41+131m??2856.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#31/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+809:02+141m??2871.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1709:25+191m??2899.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+242m??2919.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+3110:00+322m??2929.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+3710:44+371m??2989.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+2611:15+261m??21013.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:29+2911:31+292m??21036.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#38/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+5012:03+501m??21081.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#39/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+613:35+65m??21137.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  13:53+3013:54+301m??21148.03933mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#41/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  14:25+10-??21169.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.