Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
digha

15807/Σ Dbb - hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Jul 24 2013 (06:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1041 km  1 xfers
#1. 15766/Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ SGUJ/Siliguri Junction  Buffer: 22h 15m
#2. 15722/Paharia Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Dhubri/DBB
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Dhubri and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15766
#1|--|DBB»Dhubri (1 PFs)»  -12:55+0??10.03730mNFRDhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2|--|GUPGauripur (1 PFs)  13:06+013:07+01m??17.04332mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3|--|GKJGolakganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:25+013:30+05m??120.05131mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4|--|AGMNAgomoni (2 PFs)  13:47+013:48+01m??134.04733mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|--|BDYRBidyadabri (1 PFs)  13:58-13:59-1m??142.02836mNFRBidyadabri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6|--|BXHTBoxirhat (1 PFs)  14:10-14:11-1m??147.04238mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|TFGNTufanganj (3 PFs)  14:21+014:22+01m??154.03935mNFRDist - Coochbehar -736159, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#8|--|MRDGMaradanga (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??165.04939mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:55+4415:00+485m??178.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#10|--|APDAlipur Duar (1 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??195.01549mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#11|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+5115:55+1:0610m??1100.02753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12|--|KCFKalchini (2 PFs)  16:45+5416:46+561m??1123.018115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#13|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  17:25+3517:26+391m??1135.027123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#14|--|MDTMadarihat (1 PFs)  17:50+2917:51+321m??1146.062102mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  18:05+4018:06+411m??1160.059120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16|--|BNQBanarhat (2 PFs)  18:22+5218:23+591m??1176.036161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17|--|NKBNagrakata (2 PFs)  18:51+1:0018:52+1:011m??1193.022178mNFR735225, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#18|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3619:51+401m??1213.022161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations02:0948.0
#19|--|SGUJ•Siliguri Junction (6 PFs)•  22:00+7-??1261.0-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Paharia Express (PT)/15722
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:15+0??2261.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:20+2722:22+282m??2375.07253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#22%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:12+272m??2433.05338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:4390.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:55+1601:05+2110m??3523.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:47115.0
#24%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:52+5002:57+505m??3638.06226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  03:11+5403:12+551m??3653.06922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  03:48+1:0003:49+1:001m??3694.03425mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#27!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+5604:21+562m??3711.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  04:53+1:1004:55+1:102m??3751.05016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  06:13+5306:15+1:092m??3816.03614mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶07:20+1:0107:50+5830m??3856.02510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:187.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:08+1:2708:10+1:272m??3863.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#32/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  08:32+1:2608:34+1:252m??3888.0659mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/BZNBagnan (5 PFs)  08:46+1:3308:48+1:332m??3901.0668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  09:00+1:3309:02+1:332m??3914.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#35/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  09:39+3509:40+361m??3947.0584mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#36/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  10:44+1410:45+151m??31008.0263mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#37/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  12:00+52-??31041.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.