Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
....

15808/Σ .... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  Jul 24 2013 (6:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
#1. 15726/New Cooch Behar - New Jalpaiguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 126 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 15722/Paharia Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
New Cooch Behar/NCB
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Cooch Behar - New Jalpaiguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)/15726
#1!%%!%NCB»New Cooch Behar (5 PFs)»  -16:50-??10.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#2!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??138.07168mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??160.04377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#4!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??180.05886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??192.02586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:15--??1126.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Paharia Express/15722
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:15+2??1126.027114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:20+3122:22+312m??1240.07253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  23:10+4023:12+402m??1298.05337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:4390.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:55+5201:05+5410m??2388.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:47115.0
#11!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:52+1:3902:57+1:375m??2503.06226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  03:11+1:4103:12+1:421m??2518.06922mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#13!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  03:48+1:4803:49+1:481m??2559.03425mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14!==!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+1:3804:21+1:392m??2576.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#15/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  04:53+2:0604:55+2:062m??2616.05016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#16/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  06:13+1:3806:15+1:472m??2681.03614mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)07:20+1:3907:50+1:4630m??2721.02510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:187.0
#18/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:08+2:0108:10+2:032m??2728.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  08:32+1:3608:34+1:352m??2753.0649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/BZNBagnan (5 PFs)  08:46+1:5108:48+1:512m??2766.0668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  09:00+1:5009:02+1:502m??2779.0539mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  09:39+1:3709:40+1:381m??2812.0584mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0462.0
#23/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  10:44+1:4210:45+1:471m??2874.0263mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#24/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  12:00+1:29-??2906.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site