Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-pnu-bldi-jor

15813/Σ BANGLORE-PALANPUR-BHILDI-JALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jul 24 2013 (12:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2277 km  2 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 1926 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 59426/Palanpur - Bhuj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+152m??145.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+201m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+921:50+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+112m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2700:06+291m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2500:50+275m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2701:35+262m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4403:10+452m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+432m??2477.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:09+281m??2500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2604:40+261m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1710m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+242m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+242m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+295m??2750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-412:45+65m??2887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+813:00+83m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1314:00+161m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1415:05+163m??21021.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-718:50+1210m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+720:00+101m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+182m??21258.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2521:30+223m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1422:10+142m??21319.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1022:55+105m??21346.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2000:52+202m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1601:18+191m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+410m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+903:46+101m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1105:02+1310m??31692.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1805:32+172m??31727.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1705:49+172m??31746.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#35/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:55+2007:05+3310m??31792.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2109:14+232m??31861.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#37%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-510:56+31m??31926.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Palanpur - Bhuj Passenger (UnReserved)/59426
0 intermediate stations-10:-560.0
#38!==!PNU»Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:30+0??31926.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39!==!CDSChandisar  13:43+513:45+72m??31939.077166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  13:56+913:58+92m??31954.052140mWRDisa, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41!==!LWLorwada  14:08+914:10+112m??31962.057130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1014:22+112m??31972.079109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
0 intermediate stations-14:-220.0
#43|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+0??31972.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44|--|JNZJenal  14:49+714:50+81m??31988.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+815:03+82m??31998.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+815:16+92m??32007.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47|--|JARIJari  15:26+1015:28+102m??32018.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#48|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??32022.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+915:47+92m??32032.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1016:00+103m??32043.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1016:13+112m??32051.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#52|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1016:26+112m??32064.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1216:38+123m??32074.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1216:51+122m??32084.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1317:02+132m??32092.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1417:14+143m??32102.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+132m??32108.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1317:37+132m??32119.053156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1317:48+142m??32127.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#60|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2318:00+1810m??32137.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#61|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1018:21+112m??32149.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+132m??32155.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#63|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1418:45+153m??32170.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1418:56+152m??32177.056155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+1619:07+172m??32186.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+1720:15+1857m??32196.071141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#67|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+2020:26+212m??32207.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#68|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32212.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69|--|DORDundara  20:42+2020:44+202m??32219.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+2020:56+202m??32231.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#71|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+202m??32237.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#72|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1821:18+183m??32245.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#73|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:26+202m??32252.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+2021:36+192m??32260.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#75|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1921:48+192m??32270.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#76|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+2021:55+212m??32273.07228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#77|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30+0-??32277.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site