Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
IF u miss 12959 another 59426 pass will be there n its the main advantage to change at palanpur instaed of ahmedabad

15815/Σ SBC-PNU-BLDI-JOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 24 2013 (12:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2139 km  2 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1788 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 41m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#3. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+622:05+62m??15.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+823:05+92m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2100:06+221m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+125m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1001:35+112m??2211.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+312m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1704:09+181m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25-106:35+1110m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1607:00+171m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+212m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+225m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1410:50+171m??2670.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-312:45+85m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+123m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1214:00+151m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1715:05+203m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-418:50+610m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+420:00+71m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2421:30+213m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+122m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+522:55+65m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2400:52+242m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2101:18+261m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+1602:11+181m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+702:55+810m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1203:46+132m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+805:02+1110m??31553.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:32+162m??31589.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+162m??31608.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+2210m??31653.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0870.0
#35!--!MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  09:13+2009:14+211m??31723.071 WRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  09:44+2809:45+291m??31758.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#37%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+310:56+26m??31788.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:540.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+4911:15+4525m??31788.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#39!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5511:38+552m??31816.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5511:58+562m??31834.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#41|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+3??31834.068110mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42|--|JNZJenal  14:49+814:50+91m??31850.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+915:03+92m??31860.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+915:16+92m??31869.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45|--|JARIJari  15:26+1015:28+112m??31880.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??31884.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1015:47+112m??31894.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1216:00+123m??31905.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1216:13+132m??31913.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#50|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1316:26+132m??31926.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1416:38+143m??31936.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1416:51+142m??31946.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1417:02+142m??31954.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1517:14+153m??31964.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+152m??31970.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1517:37+152m??31981.053156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1617:48+172m??31989.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#58|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2618:00+2210m??31999.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#59|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1418:21+162m??32011.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+172m??32017.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#61|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1818:45+183m??32032.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1818:56+192m??32039.056155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#63|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+1919:07+222m??32048.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#64|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:18+2220:15+1557m??32058.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1620:26+172m??32069.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#66|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32074.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67|--|DORDundara  20:42+1520:44+152m??32081.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#68|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1620:56+152m??32093.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??32099.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#70|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:18+143m??32107.068 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#71|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1621:26+162m??32114.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1621:36+162m??32122.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#73|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  21:46+1521:48+152m??32132.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#74|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+162m??32135.07 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#75|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-6-??32139.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site