Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as there are very few trains running b/w jor n bldi v has to do these kind of circus alwaaaysss availble no need of tatkal tickets e1 in top seasons like summer seasons u wil get tickets few days b4 the journey

15816/Σ kjm-ddr-bldi-jalor ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 24 2013 (12:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2406 km  3 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 11m Distance: 1128 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#4. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 1
S  W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S   T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


3 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2110.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+921:10+102m2113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+212m11187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2900:20+302m02221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+5101:45+545m02289.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0002:30+1:002m42341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0603:05+1:072m02381.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:1103:32+1:121m12410.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0704:25+1:081m02479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+3305:50+375m22518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3806:04+381m22528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+4206:30+475m12555.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+35-22668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 23m
91 intermediate stations11:100.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m33668.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m33747.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m53855.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m13902.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m23930.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m23994.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m631068.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m631111.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
9 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#22/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0541120.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m441144.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54-100:57+03m441161.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:20+25m141377.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+906:10+105m341507.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+132m241543.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1106:57+112m141561.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1508:15+2120m241607.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#30!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+4709:31+482m141676.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+3911:15+3525m141741.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+4411:38+442m141768.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+4411:58+442m141786.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
36 intermediate stations-11:-58315.0
#34|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+1052101.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|JNZJenal  14:49+614:50+71m052117.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+915:03+92m052127.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+915:16+102m052136.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38|--|JARIJari  15:26+1015:28+102m052147.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m052151.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+915:47+92m052161.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1016:00+113m052172.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1016:13+112m052180.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1116:26+112m052193.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1316:38+133m052203.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1316:51+132m052213.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1417:02+142m052221.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1517:14+163m052231.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m052237.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1517:37+162m052248.053156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1617:48+172m052256.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#51|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2618:00+2210m052266.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#52|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1318:21+142m052278.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+162m052284.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m052299.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:56+182m052306.056155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+1819:07+212m052315.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+2120:15+1757m052325.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1820:26+192m052336.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m052341.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60|--|DORDundara  20:42+1720:44+172m052348.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1720:56+172m052360.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+162m052366.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:18+143m052374.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#64|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1621:26+162m052381.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1621:36+152m052389.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1521:48+142m052399.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#67|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+162m052402.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#68|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-5-052406.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site