Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as there are very few trains running b/w jor n bldi v has to do these kind of circus alwaaaysss availble no need of tatkal tickets e1 in top seasons like summer seasons u wil get tickets few days b4 the journey

15816/Σ kjm-ddr-bldi-jalor ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jul 24 2013 (12:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2084 km  3 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 57m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#4. 74842/Bhildi Jodhpur Demu
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


3 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+122m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1123:45+172m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+212m??2221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+345m??2289.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+392m??2341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4503:05+482m??2381.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+4903:32+501m??2410.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:25+411m??2479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1105:50+175m??2518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+1706:04+181m??2528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+2106:30+255m??2555.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+16-??2668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1711:20+2110m??2668.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2747.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1214:25+145m??2855.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2902.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+195m??2930.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??2994.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+213m??21068.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1219:20+113m??21113.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#22/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+5??31113.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+700:36+82m??31137.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+1200:57+153m??31154.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+504:20+65m??31370.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1206:10+145m??31500.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+162m??31536.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1606:57+162m??31554.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2208:15+3220m??31600.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:0509:31+1:052m??31669.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0111:15+5925m??31734.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0511:38+1:052m??31761.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0511:58+1:052m??31779.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi Jodhpur Demu/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#34|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+2??31779.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|JNZJenal  14:49+1114:50+131m??31795.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+1415:03+142m??31805.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+1415:16+152m??31814.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38|--|JARIJari  15:26+1615:28+162m??31825.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??31829.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1615:47+162m??31839.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1816:00+183m??31850.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1816:13+182m??31858.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1816:26+182m??31871.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1916:38+193m??31881.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1916:51+182m??31891.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1917:02+192m??31899.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+2017:14+213m??31909.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??31915.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+2117:37+212m??31926.053156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+2217:48+222m??31934.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#51|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+3118:00+2610m??31944.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#52|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1818:21+182m??31956.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+212m??31962.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+2218:45+223m??31977.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:56+232m??31984.056155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+2319:07+252m??31993.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+2520:15+1357m??32003.071141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1520:26+152m??32014.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59|--|MNKBMiyonka Bara  20:34-20:35-1m??32019.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60|--|DORDundara  20:42+1320:44+142m??32026.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61|--|DUKDudia  20:54+1420:56+142m??32038.055170mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62|--|SUTSutlana  21:03+1421:05+142m??32044.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:18+133m??32052.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#64|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1621:26+152m??32059.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1621:36+162m??32067.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1621:48+162m??32077.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#67|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+182m??32080.07228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#68|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-1-??32084.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site