Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as there are very few trains running b/w jor n bldi v has to do these kind of circus alwaaaysss availble no need of tatkal tickets e1 in top seasons like summer seasons u wil get tickets few days b4 the journey

15816/Σ kjm-ddr-bldi-jalor ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 24 2013 (12:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2082 km  3 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 57m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#4. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


3 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+102m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1423:45+192m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2400:20+262m??2221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+4001:45+435m??2289.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+512m??2341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+5803:05+1:002m??2382.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:0403:32+1:051m??2410.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5904:25+591m??2479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+335m??2518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3406:04+341m??2528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+3806:30+425m??2555.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+25-??2668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3411:20+3810m??2668.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0112:25+1:012m??2747.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+395m??2855.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4415:05+441m??2901.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3315:55+385m??2930.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4817:05+501m??2994.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+483m??21068.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#21/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  19:17+319:20+33m??21111.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#22/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??31111.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+100:36+12m??31135.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1200:57+123m??31152.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+195m??31368.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+295m??31498.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3806:40+382m??31534.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3906:57+392m??31552.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3808:15+4220m??31598.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#30!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+1:1009:31+1:112m??31667.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+1:0711:15+1:0525m??31732.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:1611:38+1:162m??31759.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:1611:58+1:162m??31777.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#34|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+2??31777.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|JNZJenal  14:49+614:50+71m??31793.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+915:03+92m??31803.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+915:16+102m??31812.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38|--|JARIJari  15:26+1115:28+112m??31823.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??31827.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1015:47+102m??31837.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1116:00+113m??31848.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1116:13+112m??31856.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1216:26+122m??31869.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1316:38+143m??31879.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1316:51+132m??31889.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1417:02+142m??31897.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1617:14+173m??31907.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??31913.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1617:37+172m??31924.053156mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1717:48+182m??31932.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#51|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2718:00+2210m??31942.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#52|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1418:21+162m??31954.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??31960.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+183m??31975.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:56+182m??31982.056155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+1919:07+222m??31991.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+2120:15+1357m??32001.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1420:26+152m??32012.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32017.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60|--|DORDundara  20:42+1420:44+142m??32024.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1420:56+142m??32036.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??32042.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:18+123m??32050.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#64|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:26+132m??32057.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1321:36+132m??32065.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1321:48+132m??32075.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#67|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+142m??32078.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#68|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-7-??32082.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site