Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGLORE TO JALORE alwayss availble but v need to do sum circus here

15819/Σ SBC-SUR-DDR-BLDI-JOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 24 2013 (13:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2070 km  3 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 27m Distance: 442 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#4. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


3 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+921:10+112m??113.064910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1023:45+152m??1176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+232m??2209.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3801:45+435m??2277.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5002:30+502m??2329.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+5003:05+532m??2370.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:0103:32+1:021m??2399.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5704:25+571m??2468.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2605:50+335m??2506.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3306:04+341m??2517.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+3906:30+455m??2543.052457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+31-??2656.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3711:50+4110m??2656.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5712:50+592m??2735.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2115:10+375m??2843.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3716:40+3810m??2918.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2618:00+291m??2982.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3719:30+353m??21056.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+319:50+33m??21074.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+2620:20+263m??21098.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#22/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+1??31098.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34+100:36+72m??31122.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54+1100:57+113m??31139.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+1004:20+115m??31355.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+265m??31485.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+3206:40+322m??31520.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3106:57+312m??31539.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3208:15+3220m??31585.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#30!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27+1:0309:29+1:042m??31654.04893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5511:15+5225m??31719.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#32!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0011:38+1:002m??31747.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0011:58+1:002m??31765.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#34|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+2??31765.068110mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|JNZJenal  14:49+614:50+81m??31781.054127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+815:03+82m??31791.054129mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+715:16+82m??31800.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38|--|JARIJari  15:26+815:28+92m??31811.024146mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??31815.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+815:47+82m??31825.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+916:00+103m??31836.048214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+916:13+102m??31844.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1016:26+112m??31857.066185mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1216:38+123m??31867.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1216:51+122m??31877.055166mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1217:02+122m??31885.065150mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1317:14+133m??31895.038137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+132m??31901.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1317:37+132m??31912.053157mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1317:48+142m??31920.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#51|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2318:00+1910m??31930.038160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#52|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1218:21+132m??31942.054148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+162m??31948.072145mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??31963.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1718:56+182m??31971.056154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+2019:07+242m??31979.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:18+2420:15+1957m??31989.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+2020:26+202m??32000.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32005.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60|--|DORDundara  20:42+1920:44+182m??32012.069161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1820:56+182m??32024.055170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+182m??32030.046172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1621:18+173m??32038.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#64|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+192m??32045.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+2021:36+192m??32053.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  21:46+1821:48+182m??32063.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#67|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+192m??32066.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#68|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-3-??32070.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.