Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:15:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:15:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGLORE TO JALORE alwayss availble but v need to do sum circus here

15819/Σ SBC-SUR-DDR-BLDI-JOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jul 24 2013 (13:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 121h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2407 km  3 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 8h 27m Distance: 445 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 48m
#3. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#4. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 1
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +5 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU


3 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2110.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+112m2113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1523:45+212m11187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2700:20+282m02221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+5401:45+565m02289.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0102:30+1:012m42341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0703:05+1:092m02381.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:1203:32+1:131m12410.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0204:25+1:031m02479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+3305:50+385m22518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3806:04+381m22528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+4106:30+475m12555.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+34-22668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 17m
212 intermediate stations11:400.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3011:50+3410m34668.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+502m34747.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1715:10+175m54855.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2216:40+2310m24930.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1318:00+151m24994.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2019:30+183m741068.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+019:50+03m641088.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1520:20+153m641113.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959
9 intermediate stations-20:-209.0
#22/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05+1551122.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:34+400:36+42m451146.05918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:54+100:57+13m451163.0656mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+304:20+35m151379.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1406:10+145m351509.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38+1506:40+152m251545.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1306:57+122m151563.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2208:15+2620m251609.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+5909:31+1:002m151678.04994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5411:15+5125m151743.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+5911:38+592m151770.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+5911:58+1:002m151788.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
35 intermediate stations-11:-58314.0
#34|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+0062102.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|--|JNZJenal  14:49+614:50+81m062118.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+715:03+72m062128.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+715:16+82m062137.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#38|--|JARIJari  15:26+915:28+82m062148.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m062152.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+815:47+82m062162.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+916:00+93m062173.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+816:13+92m062181.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+916:26+102m062194.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1116:38+113m062204.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1116:51+112m062214.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1117:02+112m062222.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+1217:14+133m062232.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+1217:25+122m062238.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+1217:37+122m062249.053156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+1217:48+132m062257.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#51|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+2118:00+1710m062267.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#52|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+918:21+92m062279.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1018:30+122m062285.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#54|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+1418:45+143m062300.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+1418:56+152m062307.056155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+1519:07+172m062316.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+1620:15+1857m062326.071141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+2020:26+212m062337.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m062342.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60|--|DORDundara  20:42+1820:44+192m062349.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1920:56+192m062361.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+192m062367.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1721:18+173m062375.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#64|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:26+192m062382.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1921:36+192m062390.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1921:48+182m062400.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#67|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1921:55+202m062403.07228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#68|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30-2-062407.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site