Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
every thursday from yeshwanthpur after the introduction of 14804 adi-ju exp

15824/Σ YPR-DR-ADI-JOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jul 24 2013 (1:28PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2607 km  2 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1640 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 14804/Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


2 xfers. 15 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+162m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+242m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2823:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-701:10+2310m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2282.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2357.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+805:15+92m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-206:30+230m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2498.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+222m??2569.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRU•Kadur Junction (2 PFs)•  09:48+2409:50+232m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??2640.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??2791.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:15+132m??2823.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1315:20+35m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+122m??2989.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+192m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??21098.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2019:40+201m??21145.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-420:50+95m??21178.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+113m??21185.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+131m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+171m??21253.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21312.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+402:15+145m??31457.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+121m??31521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1404:50+123m??31595.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45+9-??31640.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+22m??31640.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??31664.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??31681.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+42m??31690.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??31706.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#44/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??31721.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??31732.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#46/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+510:45+62m??31754.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+510:57+52m??31765.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+711:07+62m??31774.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+611:17+72m??31779.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+811:29+72m??31791.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+811:42+92m??31802.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m??31812.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#53/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+812:04+72m??31818.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#54/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  12:24-112:29+75m??31829.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#55/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2112:44+212m??31847.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??31852.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2413:07+242m??31868.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+212m??31876.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+212m??31893.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#60/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+314:15+75m??31897.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1314:30+152m??31911.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+172m??31921.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#63/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1914:50+192m??31929.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+2214:59+212m??31937.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#65/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2415:09+232m??31947.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:22+252m??31956.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2915:33+292m??31968.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#68/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3415:45+352m??31982.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#69/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2916:07+282m??31997.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+3216:19+312m??32009.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#71/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2516:42+262m??32024.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#72/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2317:00+245m??32027.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#73/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2517:26+252m??32047.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#74/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+282m??32063.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#75/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+3017:53+292m??32070.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#76/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:06+282m??32081.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#77/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2818:25+292m??32099.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#78/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+2118:48+242m??32110.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#79/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+319:26+32m??32124.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#80/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+1020:05+1520m??32127.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/14804
0 intermediate stations-20:-50.0
#81%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:00+13??32127.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#82%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2021:17+232m??32133.06857mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#83%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:13+4822:15+522m??32196.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#84%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  22:38+4922:40+502m??32218.033115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#85%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  23:05+4023:07+402m??32232.032135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#86%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:02+2000:30+1028m??42261.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#87!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  00:51+1700:53+172m??42289.034140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#88!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)01:25+501:50+425m??42307.085109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#89|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  02:15+3402:17+362m??42342.078135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#90|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  02:44+3702:46+372m??42377.083213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#91|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  03:09+3203:11+332m??42409.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#92|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  03:32+4203:34+442m??42437.077136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#93|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:01+4404:03+452m??42472.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#94|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:28+4304:30+432m??42504.039174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#95|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  05:10+2605:15+245m??42531.048141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#96|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+606:19+73m??42579.041180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#97|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  07:00-5-??42607.0-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site