Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15826/Σ Vishakapatnam Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2013 (4:06PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1490 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+006:45+01m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1206:59+131m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1907:15+201m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2307:43+241m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2308:01+241m??1113.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2708:28+271m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+2509:18+262m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+3809:56+391m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+4410:29+451m??1290.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)10:44+4910:45+491m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+612:10+85m??1350.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3213:00+4120m??1381.07316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+2913:35+305m??1418.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:15+3914:16+391m??1461.07372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:42+4614:43+471m??1492.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:02+5115:03+511m??1514.06797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+5015:39+511m??1552.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+5216:09+531m??1590.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+5616:42+561m??1625.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+14-??1700.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??1700.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??1706.052529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m??1724.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??1773.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+181m??1815.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#27/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-623:40+61m??1849.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+101m??1861.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+900:02+101m??2871.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??2886.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m??2896.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+163m??2923.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+272m??2972.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2810m??21036.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+362m??21115.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+391m??21133.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4505:45+462m??21149.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#38%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2506:50+252m??21195.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+807:35+115m??21223.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#40/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1407:58+151m??21244.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+191m??21269.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??21298.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??21362.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#44/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m??21390.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??21436.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2312:30+223m??21481.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+10-??21490.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site