Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15826/Σ Vishakapatnam Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2013 (16:06)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 1475 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44+006:45+11m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58+1006:59+101m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14+1707:15+171m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42+2107:43+221m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00+2008:01+201m??1113.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+2508:28+261m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:16+3409:18+342m??1200.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55+4409:56+441m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28+5110:29+511m??1290.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39+5810:40+591m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2612:10+2310m??1350.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+2312:50+2310m??1381.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#14/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+3713:25+395m??1407.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4214:11+421m??1450.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4214:40+431m??1481.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+4715:01+471m??1503.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+4515:39+451m??1541.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+4716:09+471m??1578.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#20%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+5016:42+521m??1613.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+13-??1688.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+7??1688.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??1694.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2421:13+241m??1712.059 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+3222:05+342m??1762.074 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+291m??1804.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#27/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+1323:40+251m??1837.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+4223:50+421m??1849.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+1800:01+200m??2859.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+1900:50+295m??2874.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+3101:03+311m??2884.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+2801:30+363m??2910.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+4602:20+522m??2960.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+4303:50+4710m??21023.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+562m??21102.057 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+5905:30+1:001m??21120.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+1:0205:45+1:022m??21136.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#38/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+4106:50+412m??21182.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+3507:35+365m??21210.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#40/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+4107:58+411m??21232.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+4408:20+441m??21257.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3709:10+425m??21286.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+441m??21349.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+5610:21+551m??21353.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#45/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4511:05+452m??21377.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+4911:50+473m??21424.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+212:30+23m??21466.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+32-??21475.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site