Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KANNUR - MADURAI (via GURUVAYOOR) - RAMESWARAM PILGRIM

15833/Σ KANNUR - MADURAI (via GURUVAYOOR) - RAMESWARAM PIL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sooraj radhakrishnan  Jul 24 2013 (21:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 997 km  3 xfers
#1. 16306/Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 22m
#2. 56044/Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ GUV/Guruvayur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 605 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#4. 56721/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express/16306
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  14:54+514:55+61m??121.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  15:04+615:05+61m??130.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:14+1015:15+101m??143.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:55+1016:00+115m??189.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:24+1616:25+161m??1114.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  16:34+1716:35+171m??1122.05311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:44+1716:45+181m??1130.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+221m??1145.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+717:50+135m??1175.04626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#11/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:33+2218:35+592m??1208.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)/56044
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#12/==/TCR»Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)»  -18:55+1??1208.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  18:58+718:59+71m??1210.04012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#14/--/GUVGuruvayur (3 PFs)  19:30-1-??1231.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+7??1231.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+132m??1252.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+1521:50+163m??1254.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+2822:09+291m??1278.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+3122:16+312m??1284.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+3822:29+382m??1299.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+4222:39+432m??1308.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+3823:05+402m??1325.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+2423:35+305m??1328.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#24/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+4400:02+471m??2361.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+392m??2385.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+412m??2397.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4901:05+492m??2415.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4501:27+452m??2428.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+3302:20+325m??2469.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+3502:33+351m??2482.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/VAK•Varkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)•  02:42+3602:43+361m??2493.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3902:53+391m??2502.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2505.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#34/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2703:40+285m??2534.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#35/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+301m??2551.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#36/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2804:30+371m??2572.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#37/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+271m??2587.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#38/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+805:55+2410m??2605.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+291m??2618.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#40%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2806:35+291m??2636.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2706:50+281m??2650.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#42/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1707:45+255m??2679.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2108:35+4810m??2708.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4309:15+461m??2744.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#45%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4709:37+491m??2766.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+542m??2793.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#47%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3311:15+3010m??2836.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56721
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#48|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:40+0??2836.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#49|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??2840.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  12:54+612:55+61m??2849.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#51|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  13:02+713:03+81m??2857.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#52|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  13:11+1013:12+121m??2868.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  13:20+013:21+01m??2877.02378mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#54|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+413:40+191m??2884.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#55|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  13:49+2213:50+221m??2894.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:04+251m??2908.08043mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#57|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  14:19+3314:20+331m??2928.06319mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#58|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  14:35+3514:36+401m??2943.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??2952.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  14:54+3914:55+401m??2963.0857mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#61|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??2978.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#62|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  15:10+4215:11+431m??2980.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#63|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  15:27-15:28-1m??2986.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0711.0
#64|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  16:35-3-??2997.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site