Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from east coast to west coast.

15834/Σ Coast to Coast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 25 2013 (1:15AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2362 km  1 xfers
#1. 12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 14m Distance: 784 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express/12773
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:17+116:18+21m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-518:00+15m??1112.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25-119:27+12m??1228.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2222:00+225m??1406.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1522:50+155m??1434.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1323:35+1215m??1453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1501:20+145m??2600.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:06148.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  03:26+803:28+122m??2748.06734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+204:32+52m??2817.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+705:55+720m??2878.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04151.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+221m??21029.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:52+1808:54+212m??21079.05023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:01149.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+412:15+420m??21228.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:09208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:24+1115:25+191m??21436.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22 intermediate stations03:35142.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00-9-??21578.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations20:490.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??21578.052529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m??21596.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+192m??21646.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m??21688.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+61m??21721.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+111m??21733.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+111m??31743.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+100:50+115m??31758.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m??31768.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+163m??31795.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+282m??31845.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2810m??31908.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+362m??31987.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+401m??32005.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4605:45+462m??32021.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#32%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m??32067.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+907:35+115m??32095.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#34/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1507:58+161m??32116.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??32142.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??32170.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??32234.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#38/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??32262.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??32308.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2212:30+213m??32353.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#41/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+10-??32362.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site