Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from east coast to west coast.

15834/Σ Coast to Coast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 25 2013 (01:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2360 km  1 xfers
#1. 12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 14m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 2
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# 10
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express/12773
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -16:05+0210.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:17+316:18+41m015.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+018:00+25m31112.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m21228.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28179.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2822:00+275m31407.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m01434.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2323:35+2215m01453.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3001:20+295m02601.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:06147.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  03:26+3003:28+312m02748.06734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2104:32+242m02817.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3105:55+2820m32878.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04151.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+5108:00+521m021029.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:52+5408:54+572m121079.05023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:01149.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+1512:15+1020m521228.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:09208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:24+2515:25+281m221436.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22 intermediate stations03:35142.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1-921578.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 5m
4 intermediate stations20:490.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m221578.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1521:13+151m121596.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+202m221646.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+221m221688.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-323:40+41m121721.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+823:50+81m121733.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+800:01+130m131743.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-300:50+75m231758.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+801:03+91m131769.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+701:30+123m331795.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+1702:20+222m131845.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1703:50+2010m331908.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+482m331987.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#30!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+5005:30+521m132005.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+5405:45+562m132021.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#32%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+3206:50+322m132067.042509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1907:35+215m532095.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#34/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+2307:58+241m132116.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+251m132142.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1909:10+255m232170.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+2810:15+311m132234.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20+1:3310:21+1:321m032238.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3211:05+332m232262.06658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+3511:50+333m632308.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+112:30+13m632351.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+25-1032360.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site