Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides a crucial connection for the 2 towns. Daily. Same category of trains. Telescopic.

15840/Σ S.GangaNagar Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jul 25 2013 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+25??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+3106:38+322m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+3207:04+332m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+2707:22+262m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1908:10+265m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+3408:39+342m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+3508:57+352m??1179.082223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3709:32+372m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3510:07+352m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JIND•Jind Junction (3 PFs)•  10:36+3410:39+343m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2611:41+283m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+2912:02+292m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+3012:19+302m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+262m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+31-??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+36??1423.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+3416:43+352m??1443.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#18/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1118:11+1:112m??1554.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+5819:30+5635m??1584.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:10+555m??1611.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:1220:37+1:152m??1638.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#22|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:2520:44+1:302m??1656.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#23|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1621:35+1:1210m??1678.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#24|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0322:10+1:062m??1694.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+54-??1700.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site