Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides a crucial connection for the 2 towns. Daily. Same category of trains. Telescopic.

15840/Σ S.GangaNagar Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 25 2013 (2:01AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+32??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36+4106:38+432m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+4607:04+462m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+4607:22+482m??199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3408:10+395m??1127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+5508:39+552m??1161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+5508:57+552m??1179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0216.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:59+2:1609:00+2:151m??1195.059224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??1225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRW•Narwana Junction (4 PFs)•  10:05+5410:07+552m??1263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+5510:39+553m??1297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+4911:41+503m??1354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+5212:02+532m??1376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+5512:19+552m??1394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+482m??1413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+59-??1424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+31??1424.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+3416:43+382m??1444.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#19/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0418:11+1:042m??1555.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+5519:30+5535m??1585.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#21/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:10+575m??1612.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:1520:37+1:192m??1639.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#23|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:3020:44+1:352m??1657.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#24|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2221:35+1:2010m??1679.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#25|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0922:10+1:122m??1695.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#26|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+54-??1701.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site