Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides a crucial connection for the 2 towns. Daily. Same category of trains. Telescopic.

15840/Σ S.GangaNagar Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 25 2013 (02:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+46310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0206:38+1:042m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+1:0907:04+1:112m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1307:22+1:142m0199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:10+1:055m61127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+1:1808:39+1:182m01161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2508:57+1:252m21179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2309:32+1:232m01225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2110:07+1:212m01263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JIND•Jind Junction (3 PFs)•  10:36+1:2110:39+1:213m01297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1511:41+1:163m01354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+1:1812:02+1:192m01376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+1:2112:19+1:212m01394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1413:00+1:162m01413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+1:20-11424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+4051424.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+4316:43+472m01444.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#18/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:11+1:192m11555.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+1:1419:30+1:1935m31585.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:2320:10+1:225m11612.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#21|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:3720:37+1:412m11639.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#22|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:5420:44+1:592m21657.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#23|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:4821:35+1:4410m01679.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#24|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:3422:10+1:382m21695.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+1:21-11701.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site