Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A crucial bi-weekly connection between Punjab and Jharkhand. Telescopic.

15841/Σ Firozpur Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 25 2013 (2:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1693 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1307 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+182m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2100:37+212m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZ•Bareta (1 PFs)•  00:50+2200:52+222m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+262m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+302m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+302m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+362m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3805:15+3630m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12826
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:55+18??2386.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:15+1:3013:30+1:3215m??2826.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:30347.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4:1019:15+4:2715m??21173.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations03:53281.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+4:1923:10+4:192m??21454.091399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:42+4:1923:44+4:192m??21503.036331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3:4101:10+3:5710m??31548.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#26/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+3:3102:25+3:4310m??31581.046245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3:1403:35+3:312m??31633.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#28/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55+3:09-??31693.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site