Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:32:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A crucial bi-weekly connection between Punjab and Jharkhand. Telescopic.

15841/Σ Firozpur Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 25 2013 (02:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1307 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+102m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+922:25+92m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1700:22+172m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1900:37+192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZ•Bareta (1 PFs)•  00:50+1900:52+192m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2301:04+232m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2301:20+232m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2302:10+233m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2203:34+222m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m??2375.034217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|--|DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??2382.016221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:205.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1405:15+1030m??2387.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12826
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:55+0??2387.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:15+1:3213:30+1:3015m??2827.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:30347.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4:1219:15+4:1115m??21174.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations03:53281.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+4:2223:10+4:222m??21455.091399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:42+4:2523:44+4:282m??21504.036331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+3:4501:10+3:4510m??31549.030241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#26/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+3:3202:25+3:2810m??31582.046246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3:1703:35+3:182m??31634.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#28/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55+3:07-??31694.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site