Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mostly for passengers from Moradabad, Bareilly, LKO. Fastest. Triweekly. No direct connectivity for MB and BE.

15843/Σ GaribRajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Jul 25 2013 (02:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 3098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  WT  
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55+3:34110.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:12+2:5815:14+2:582m1117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:02+2:4416:04+2:452m1151.08943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:31+2:5516:33+2:562m1191.04247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:55+3:1417:15+3:2220m51107.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45+3:3117:46+3:321m11134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3:3718:15+3:385m71158.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+3:4519:10+3:275m31210.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4:2119:57+4:242m11264.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+4:3321:20+4:355m11323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4:5622:10+4:565m31384.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:15+4:5223:20+4:525m01454.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+4:4800:45+4:4815m52503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+5:1506:10+5:1610m42772.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:34+5:0707:36+5:072m12874.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+4:4509:33+4:473m221008.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4:5611:07+4:577m421098.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+4:4114:10+4:5415m1321264.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
73 intermediate stations-14:-10448.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+4331712.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3121:05+3110m232177.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2023:37+242m032403.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3200:05+333m442444.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2103:34+2110m142705.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2205:03+235m242834.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1507:29+152m543068.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#26/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  08:15+14-443098.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site