Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Full AC Superfast Weekly Chain

15846/Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Suraj Lakhotia  Jul 25 2013 (14:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2144 km  1 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 566 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12773/Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1578 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+807:20+91m??1145.06438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+708:50+85m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+1109:23+111m??1270.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+3711:34+362m??1420.07355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+44-??1566.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC SF Express/12773
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -16:05+0??1566.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#9/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:17+116:18+31m??1571.0666mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-418:00+15m??1678.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#11/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+22m??1794.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2622:00+265m??1972.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2022:50+205m??11000.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1923:35+1915m??11019.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3001:20+305m??21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:06148.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  03:26+2803:28+312m??21314.06734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:32+262m??21383.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2205:55+2020m??21444.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+4308:00+441m??21594.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:52+5208:54+532m??21645.05023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:01149.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+1012:15+820m??21794.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:09208.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+241m??22002.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22 intermediate stations03:35142.0
#23/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:00+6-??22144.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site