Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

15850/Σ Bangalore Durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 25 2013 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1580 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+714:42+72m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+1114:53+112m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+152m??170.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:59+1516:00+161m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??1145.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)16:59+1617:00+171m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1318:00+132m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+162m??1229.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+521:40+1710m??1354.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-604:05+110m??2731.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+1706:45+202m??2939.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3009:25+342m??21112.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-811:40+210m??21182.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:57+511:59+62m??21195.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-114:55+010m??21390.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1316:49+142m??21520.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+1518:09+152m??21625.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2918:55+295m??21655.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3019:40+2510m??21698.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+2320:35+251m??21763.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#23/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+1:01-??21809.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site