Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15851/Σ Mysore Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 25 2013 (16:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2984 km  1 xfers
#1. 16221/Kaveri Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2487 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16221
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30-??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m??119.067716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??164.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:51-21:52-1m??182.062673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  22:03-22:04-1m??193.059692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:37-22:38-1m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4712.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25-23:45-20m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??1142.038928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2152.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2161.049874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2208.060810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m??2242.045688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2283.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2315.078332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??2367.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??2392.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2407.065128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2417.039109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??2428.05692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2455.06448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2491.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:25--??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+2:2109:45+2:2325m??2497.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#25/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+3:1811:15+3:172m??2607.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+2:0016:55+1:5615m??2928.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+1:3920:25+1:465m??21136.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+1:4221:50+1:422m??21237.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:5600:40+1:5710m??31379.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:3502:36+1:361m??31512.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2:1403:50+2:1510m??31588.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2:0109:50+2:0210m??31977.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2:4114:12+2:4212m??32269.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+3:1215:35+3:125m??32366.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3:3817:30+3:425m??32484.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+3:0521:10+4:1330m??32672.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3:4322:10+3:442m??32695.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#38/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+3:3422:51+3:333m??32742.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#39/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+3:1823:38+3:182m??32798.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+3:1202:05+3:3055m??42856.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#41/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+3:2802:37+3:282m??42891.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#42%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+3:3103:28+3:328m??42933.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#43/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+3:37-??42984.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site