Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:00:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:00:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

15853/Σ Tirupati Vasco ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 25 2013 (5:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1619 km  1 xfers
#1. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 13m Distance: 956 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:35+1??10.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+717:55+72m??112.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+1718:41+234m??163.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3219:11+331m??185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+3819:30+381m??1102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+3619:45+361m??1112.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+2620:18+271m??1132.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+2720:40+281m??1150.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+2921:00+311m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:41+2321:42+241m??1196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#11!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+1723:05+2315m??1239.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3123:35+312m??1271.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+3900:08+391m??2314.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4100:21+421m??2329.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4001:06+411m??2378.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+4401:45+441m??2444.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+2002:24+201m??2495.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#18/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  03:40+1203:42+142m??2533.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#19/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2104:34+221m??2593.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2705:10+3010m??2617.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+3705:30+395m??2626.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3606:20+371m??2668.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#23/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3306:50+331m??2698.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#24/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+232m??2731.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2408:20+241m??2756.093270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+2908:50+292m??2799.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2209:20+232m??2815.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4109:55+421m??2856.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3810:30+382m??2890.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3810:55+381m??2917.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3511:15+361m??2937.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+3811:25+412m??2946.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1311:35+131m??2953.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+3711:50+372m??2956.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#35/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+2??2956.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#36|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+315:35+32m??21020.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#37!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??21091.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#38!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4417:00+475m??21116.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4117:50+412m??21162.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+412m??21276.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+372m??21289.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+432m??21313.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#43!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+362m??21345.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#44|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-123:50+1910m??21420.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#45!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+292m??31440.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#46!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3100:50+321m??31477.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#47!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??31511.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#48|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1802:35+2510m??31535.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#49|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+175m??31561.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#50|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+171m??31580.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#51|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+205:20+35m??31595.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#52!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??31619.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site