Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

15853/Σ Tirupati Vasco ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 25 2013 (17:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1619 km  1 xfers
#1. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 13m Distance: 956 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.04111mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+517:55+62m??112.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+2418:41+284m??163.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3619:11+371m??185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+4219:30+421m??1102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+4119:45+411m??1112.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+2920:18+301m??1132.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+3220:40+331m??1150.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+3421:00+351m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#10!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:41+2721:42+291m??1196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#11!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2523:05+3015m??1239.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3923:35+392m??1271.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4400:08+451m??2314.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4700:21+481m??2329.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4401:06+451m??2378.011212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)01:21+5501:22+541m??2406.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+5501:45+551m??2444.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#18/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  02:23+2002:24+201m??2495.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2103:42+202m??2533.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2804:34+291m??2593.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3505:10+3710m??2617.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+485m??2626.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+411m??2668.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3806:50+381m??2698.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+222m??2731.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2208:20+231m??2756.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#27/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3008:50+302m??2799.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+242m??2816.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4109:55+411m??2856.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+382m??2891.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4110:55+411m??2918.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3811:15+381m??2938.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4311:25+432m??2947.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:35+171m??2954.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+402m??2956.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#36/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??2956.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#37|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-115:35+02m??21020.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m??21091.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3717:00+385m??21116.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#40|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+342m??21162.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+352m??21276.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3120:05+352m??21289.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??21312.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#44!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+492m??21345.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#45|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1323:50+3010m??21420.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#46|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+382m??31440.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#47|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+421m??31477.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#48|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+402m??31511.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#49|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:35+4910m??31535.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#50|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4504:15+495m??31561.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#51|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+521m??31580.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#52|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+805:20+85m??31595.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#53!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??31619.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.