Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven Days a Week and With sufficient break at Mumbai and MS travel from AJE to DG is quicker

15854/Σ AJE DR MS DG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 25 2013 (23:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2622 km  2 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 856 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12637/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 06:10 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


2 xfers. 9 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+323:00+32m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+323:11+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+023:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+1800:25+812m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+100:50+22m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+501:23+52m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+701:58+72m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:29+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+603:50+92m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•05:15-1005:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-406:40+52m??2405.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-507:00+82m??2424.08345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+1107:31+135m??2459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+1607:39+152m??2462.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1508:12+152m??2489.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+182m??2504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1708:49+162m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1709:00+162m??2539.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1909:14+182m??2558.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+1209:58+153m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+1810:23+172m??2619.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+202m??2640.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:02+182m??2658.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+2511:23+252m??2684.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+2512:03+252m??2732.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+132m??2823.06218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)13:45--??2846.007mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations14:0510.0
#30/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)14:05+5-??3856.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??3856.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??3898.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3522:40+352m??3973.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1400:10+315m??41036.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4204:05+4410m??41299.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??41412.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+372m??41438.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2907:10+255m??41448.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+4107:30+412m??41487.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40/==/SADP•Saidapur (3 PFs)•  07:48+4107:50+412m??41510.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+1:0608:35+1:072m??41556.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:1509:05+1:152m??41585.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:1209:50+1:122m??41626.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+4911:10+5910m??41678.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+1:0711:35+1:082m??41706.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#46/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1312:15+1:132m??41754.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#47/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0913:15+1:092m??41822.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0014:00+1:012m??41861.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#49/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0315:00+1:022m??41912.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#50/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1:0515:30+1:052m??41946.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4116:50+4310m??41987.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#52/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+5117:55+522m??42055.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#53/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??42118.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#54/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+40-??42129.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+0??42129.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#56/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m??42154.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#57/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+822:20+82m??42184.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+723:45+105m??42287.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#59/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1300:30+232m??52342.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#60/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2702:50+295m??52466.07185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#61/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  03:21+4203:22+421m??52502.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#62/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2804:30+305m??52560.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#63/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+3204:42+321m??52571.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+3004:55+311m??52582.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#65/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10-6-??52622.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site