Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven Days a Week and With sufficient break at Mumbai and MS travel from AJE to DG is quicker

15854/Σ AJE DR MS DG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 25 2013 (11:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2609 km  2 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12637/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


2 xfers. 9 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2200:25+1212m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+400:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1401:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1901:58+192m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3602:29+362m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2363.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-606:40+32m??2405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-707:00+32m??2424.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+507:31+65m??2459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+907:39+82m??2462.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1008:12+92m??2489.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+132m??2504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1108:49+122m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??2539.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1109:14+112m??2558.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+809:58+93m??2589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+1310:23+132m??2619.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??2640.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+1211:02+132m??2658.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:23+192m??2684.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+1812:03+182m??2732.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+913:22+92m??2823.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#29/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:05+0-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??2841.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??2886.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+162m??2960.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-300:10+135m??31023.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3310m??31286.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+202m??31399.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+182m??31425.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??31436.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??31474.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+222m??31498.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#40%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:33+2708:35+282m??31543.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+412m??31572.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m??31613.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+2410m??31665.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3211:35+322m??31693.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#45/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+3912:15+392m??31742.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#46/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+362m??31809.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#47/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+272m??31848.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#48/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m??31900.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+182m??31933.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-616:50+510m??31974.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??32042.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??32105.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+1-??32116.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+0??32116.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#55/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m??32141.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#56/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+722:20+82m??32171.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#57/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1223:45+155m??32274.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#58/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+382m??42329.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#59/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3202:50+335m??42453.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#60/==/MPAManaparai  03:21+3903:22+391m??42489.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#61/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+305m??42547.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+3204:42+321m??42558.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#63/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+3004:55+301m??42569.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#64/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10-6-??42609.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site