Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven Days a Week and With sufficient break at Mumbai and MS travel from AJE to DG is quicker

15854/Σ AJE DR MS DG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 25 2013 (23:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2609 km  2 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12637/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0110.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m2149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m1158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2000:25+1012m2296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+32m22112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+801:23+82m32151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1201:58+122m02197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2702:29+282m02229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+603:50+82m32294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•05:15-705:35+220m62359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m22362.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-506:40+72m12405.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-507:00+72m12423.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+807:31+105m12459.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+1207:39+122m12462.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1408:12+132m12489.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+172m22504.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1608:49+152m42530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+122m22539.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#21/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1809:14+192m22557.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+1609:58+173m22589.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+222m22618.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+232m22640.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:02+222m32657.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+2811:23+282m22684.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+2712:03+272m22732.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+1513:22+162m52822.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#29/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:05+7-42841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+972841.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2921:10+305m52886.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+622:15+83m02932.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2722:40+282m02960.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+265m031023.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3410m231286.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+222m031399.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+192m231425.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+207:10+165m231436.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m131474.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40/==/SADP•Saidapur (3 PFs)•  07:48+2407:50+232m131498.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+212m131543.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+2909:05+412m131572.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#43%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+372m131613.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1511:10+2510m031665.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3311:35+342m131693.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#46/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+432m131742.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#47/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m031809.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#48/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+342m231848.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#49/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2215:00+222m031900.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+242m031933.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1316:50+1910m531974.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#52/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+162m532042.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#53/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2618:45+262m132105.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#54/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+17-732116.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+4432116.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#56/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+421:50+42m832141.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#57/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+822:20+82m632171.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#58/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1223:45+185m132274.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#59/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+382m342329.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#60/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3202:50+345m242453.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#61/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  03:21+3903:22+391m242489.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#62/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+315m342547.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#63/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+3304:42+331m042558.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+3004:55+311m142569.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#65/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10-4-142609.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site