Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Guwahati ------ weekly chain

15857/Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (10:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 3288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+420:10+32m??17.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1120:42+112m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+152m??1116.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+202m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2223:20+231m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+801:30+205m??2316.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+3602:35+371m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+462m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+172m??2494.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??2531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+322m??2561.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+3005:50+301m??2572.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+262m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+3106:55+321m??2628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??2646.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+12-??2652.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+3510:00+2930m??2652.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29293.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+3514:31+362m??2945.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+3417:00+3415m??21083.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5519:12+562m??21233.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2723:05+2820m??21433.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4100:05+432m??31495.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+3601:00+362m??31564.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+3802:12+412m??31637.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+5403:10+535m??31711.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0304:07+1:032m??31787.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5205:35+5320m??31858.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4706:10+525m??31877.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0206:45+1:165m??31905.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:3407:34+1:342m??31977.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+5408:57+1:002m??32021.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1209:43+1:122m??32083.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:0311:35+1:0415m??32200.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+2:3513:10+2:352m??32307.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#41/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1:0514:25+1:0430m??32315.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#42/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:4616:29+1:455m??32461.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#43/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4017:29+1:402m??32521.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#44/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5018:20+1:502m??32574.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0120:15+5615m??32645.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:5822:05+1:582m??32793.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:2800:10+1:1620m??32880.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+1:5801:14+1:582m??42945.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+1:5902:22+2:032m??43006.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+2:0402:45+2:042m??43024.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#51%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+2:2003:42+2:202m??43103.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#52%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+2:2204:35+2:225m??43131.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#53%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2:3305:20+2:352m??43175.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#54%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3:2306:17+3:275m??43240.03258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#55%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+2:4107:37+2:402m??43281.01153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#56%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+2:17-??43288.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site