Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Guwahati ------ weekly chain

15857/Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (10:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 3289 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 656 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+520:10+42m??18.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+820:30+101m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1220:42+122m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1921:25+192m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+162m??1116.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+1922:16+192m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+115m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2223:20+221m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+245m??2316.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+3702:35+381m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4503:15+452m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2204:35+252m??2494.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+352m??2531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+402m??2561.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+3705:50+381m??2572.04531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+3806:25+382m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+4406:55+451m??2628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??2646.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+20-??2652.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+5110:00+4430m??2652.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29293.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+5414:31+542m??2945.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:1617:00+1:1515m??21083.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:2919:12+1:302m??21233.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1:0223:05+1:0420m??21433.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:2100:05+1:212m??31495.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1:1901:00+1:192m??31564.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1602:12+1:172m??31637.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:3303:10+1:335m??31711.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4704:07+1:472m??31787.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:4105:35+1:3720m??31858.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:3306:10+1:365m??31877.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:4406:45+1:455m??31905.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+2:0507:34+2:052m??31977.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1:2608:57+1:282m??32021.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:3909:43+1:392m??32083.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:2911:35+1:3515m??32200.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+1:0513:10+1:052m??32307.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#41/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1:4014:25+1:3830m??32315.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#42/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2:0816:29+2:065m??32461.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#43/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+2:1317:29+2:132m??32521.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#44/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:1718:20+2:162m??32574.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:3320:15+2:3515m??32645.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+3:2422:05+3:242m??32793.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4588.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3:0800:10+3:0020m??32881.063114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+3:3701:14+3:372m??42946.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+3:4002:22+3:422m??43006.05348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+3:4702:45+3:472m??43025.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#51%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+4:0103:42+4:002m??43104.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#52%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+3:5604:35+3:585m??43132.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#53%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4:1205:20+4:152m??43176.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#54%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+4:3606:17+4:385m??43241.03258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#55%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+4:2207:37+4:232m??43282.01153mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#56%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+3:49-??43289.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site