Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Muzaffarpur Junction ---- weekly chain

15858/Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Muzaffarpur Junctio ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (10:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 3019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+420:10+32m??18.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1120:42+112m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+192m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+142m??1116.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:16+172m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+115m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2123:20+221m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+801:30+205m??2316.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+2702:35+281m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4803:15+482m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+212m??2494.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+302m??2531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+3305:35+332m??2561.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+3005:50+311m??2572.04531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+272m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+311m??2628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14+2007:15+211m??2646.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+11-??2652.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2010:00+1630m??2652.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1415m??21083.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+372m??21233.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21433.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+252m??31495.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??31564.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+142m??31637.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+245m??31711.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3904:07+392m??31787.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2920m??31858.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+255m??31877.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m??31905.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5207:34+522m??31977.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+122m??32021.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+202m??32083.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1411:35+2515m??32199.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32307.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3214:25+2730m??32315.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5616:29+545m??32461.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+1:002m??32521.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#43%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:252m??32574.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4715m??32645.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#45%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1021:03+1:101m??32707.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#46%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4522:15+4215m??32737.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#47%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1323:04+1:141m??32794.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#48|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1900:06+1:212m??42861.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#49/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:1700:33+1:181m??42901.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+1:1401:25+1:1510m??42917.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1:2802:20+1:285m??42967.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#52/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+1:11-??43019.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site