Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Muzaffarpur Junction ---- weekly chain

15858/Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Muzaffarpur Junctio ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (10:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+420:10+32m??17.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+91m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1120:42+112m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+152m??1116.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+202m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2223:20+221m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+801:30+205m??2316.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+3502:35+361m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4503:15+452m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+172m??2494.06846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+282m??2531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+322m??2561.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+3005:50+301m??2572.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+3106:55+321m??2628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??2646.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+12-??2652.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1910:00+1730m??2652.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+915m??21083.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:12+192m??21233.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+923:05+1220m??21433.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1900:05+182m??31495.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+132m??31564.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1302:12+142m??31637.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2203:10+225m??31711.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3004:07+302m??31787.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2420m??31858.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2006:10+225m??31877.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3006:45+325m??31905.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5607:34+562m??31977.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+162m??32021.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+2709:43+272m??32083.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+2011:35+2015m??32200.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32307.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2114:25+2230m??32315.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5916:29+575m??32461.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0317:29+1:032m??32521.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#43/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0418:20+1:032m??32574.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0020:15+5115m??32645.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#45%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:2021:03+1:201m??32707.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#46/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1:1222:15+1:2215m??32737.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#47/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:5923:04+2:001m??32794.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#48/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+2:0600:06+2:082m??42861.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#49/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+2:1800:33+2:201m??42901.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+2:2201:25+2:2410m??42917.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+2:4502:20+2:495m??42967.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#52/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+2:35-??43020.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site