Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Muzaffarpur Junction ---- weekly chain

15858/Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Howrah - Muzaffarpur Junctio ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (10:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2368 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+420:10+32m??17.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+81m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1020:42+102m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+162m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1921:25+192m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+182m??1116.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2223:20+231m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+245m??2316.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+3702:35+381m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4203:15+422m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+182m??2494.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+242m??2531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+2705:35+272m??2561.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+2405:50+251m??2572.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+2006:25+202m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+2606:55+271m??2628.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14+007:15+11m??2645.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+9-??2652.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2510:00+1:3430m??2652.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:3917:00+1:3715m??21083.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0519:12+1:052m??21233.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4523:05+5820m??21433.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+552m??31495.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5201:00+522m??31564.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+5302:12+542m??31637.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:10+1:025m??31711.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:07+1:142m??31788.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:1105:35+1:1020m??31859.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0106:10+1:035m??31878.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:0606:45+1:065m??31905.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0007:34+1:002m??31978.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0108:57+1:042m??32021.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1309:43+1:132m??32084.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:35+1:1215m??32200.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4:0413:10+4:042m??32307.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2:1914:25+2:3730m??32315.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#41/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:4716:29+1:465m??32461.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:1517:29+2:182m??32522.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#43/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:4518:20+2:452m??32574.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:1020:15+2:0315m??32646.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#45%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:3121:03+2:301m??32708.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#46/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2:1622:15+2:1115m??32737.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#47/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+2:4523:04+2:471m??32795.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#48/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:0500:06+3:072m??42862.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#49/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+3:1200:33+3:121m??42902.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#50/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+3:1801:25+3:1810m??42917.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3:4502:20+3:485m??42968.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#52/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+4:16-??43020.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.