Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:06:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:06:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Erode - Guwahati - Dibrugarh

15859/Σ Tuticorin - Erode - Guwahati - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (10:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 5m  57 halts  Distance: 3994 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 11h 9m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3634 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0499mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??18.06915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09033mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:13+95m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+1017:26+121m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1617:48+201m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+261m??189.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2618:37+292m??1116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2919:05+291m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+271m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+155m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+2020:10+211m??1180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2720:25+281m??1199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+75m??1221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1222:35+163m??1295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1722:55+181m??1310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+1823:10+231m??1322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1800:10+299m??2360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 11h 9m
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5711:10+1:015m??2360.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5612:10+555m??2420.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1:0313:55+1:042m??2540.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1:1015:05+1:112m??2624.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5817:30+1:0110m??2749.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:2419:34+1:251m??2871.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24116.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3621:00+1:372m??2987.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:3823:45+1:4110m??21126.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:4100:37+1:411m??31186.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:3602:03+1:362m??31276.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:4302:42+1:441m??31326.04518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+5905:40+1:002m??31459.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+5706:35+1:0220m??31476.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:1207:43+1:125m??31537.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:1408:37+1:132m??31607.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1009:50+1:102m??31680.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0511:00+1:075m??31754.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:1413:25+1:0920m??31901.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1613:50+1:175m??31920.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:3114:20+1:315m??31948.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18115.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m??32063.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:1017:27+1:102m??32126.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#42%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+5719:05+581m??32238.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#43/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+5120:17+532m??32260.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#44/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:0221:30+1:022m??32363.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#45/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:0022:25+5810m??32416.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:2123:45+1:2315m??32457.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#47/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4401:08+1:0720m??42500.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:4103:37+1:405m??42618.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#49%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:2206:25+1:2110m??42742.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:2208:27+2:222m??42890.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:2210:20+2:2615m??42977.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#52|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3:0813:45+3:075m??43146.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#53%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:1414:48+3:142m??43227.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#54%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:1715:40+3:175m??43255.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#55!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:4116:25+3:432m??43306.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#56%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:3919:25+3:4515m??43437.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#57!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+4:0320:24+4:062m??43494.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#58!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+5:0722:35+5:115m??43617.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#59|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+5:2323:08+5:232m??43650.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#60|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5:3123:52+5:357m??43687.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+4:5601:52+5:022m??53757.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+5:1302:35+5:1410m??53795.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#63|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+5:3605:25+5:3610m??53952.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#64|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+4:45-??53994.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site