Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Erode - Guwahati - Dibrugarh

15859/Σ Tuticorin - Erode - Guwahati - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (10:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 5m  56 halts  Distance: 4410 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 11h 9m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 67h 30m Distance: 3624 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
   W   
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 06:40 +5 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 56 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0110.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39+016:40+01m111.0498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m018.06915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1119.09034mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:13+85m0131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m0145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+191m2167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+221m0189.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2218:37+232m11116.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2019:05+211m01142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+211m01152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+919:50+105m01159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+161m11180.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2220:25+231m31199.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+321:20+55m21221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+122:35+53m11295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+722:55+71m11310.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+723:10+141m11322.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+600:10+209m32360.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 6m
170 intermediate stations10:55416.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5511:10+565m13776.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0112:10+1:025m53836.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+5613:55+1:022m03956.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1:1515:05+1:152m231040.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5617:30+1:0710m031165.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1219:34+1:131m231286.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3321:00+1:332m131403.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:1023:45+1:1410m031542.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:2300:37+1:241m241601.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2202:03+1:232m341691.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:3202:42+1:321m141741.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56134.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m041875.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+4106:35+4120m041892.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+4807:43+475m041953.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+4008:37+402m042022.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+392m042095.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+3511:00+375m042170.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4013:25+5820m442317.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:0313:50+1:035m042336.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1514:20+1:175m142364.05028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18115.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0516:40+1:072m042479.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:1517:27+1:152m342542.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#42%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0319:05+1:041m042654.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#43/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0120:17+1:042m042676.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#44/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:0721:30+1:072m042778.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#45/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:0722:25+1:0410m042831.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#46/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:1223:45+1:1115m042873.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#47/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+5401:08+5820m152915.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1303:37+1:135m253033.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#49%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1006:25+1:0910m053157.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00149.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3708:27+1:372m053306.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:2810:20+1:2715m153393.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#52|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0113:45+2:005m053561.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#53%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:0014:48+1:592m053642.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#54|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:1315:40+2:165m053670.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#55!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:2516:25+2:272m053722.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#56|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:0319:25+2:1615m053852.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#57!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:3120:24+2:312m053909.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#58|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:0222:35+3:045m054033.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#59|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:1723:08+3:232m054065.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#60|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:3823:52+3:417m054103.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#61|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:1501:52+3:192m064173.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#62|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:3102:35+3:3510m164211.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#63|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3:4705:25+3:5610m064368.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#64|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+3:36-264410.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site