Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirunelveli - Chennai - Dibrugarh

15860/Σ Tirunelveli - Chennai - Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (10:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 48m  37 halts  Distance: 3844 km  1 xfers
#1. 12632/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 23m Distance: 3194 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 638 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellai Superfast Express/12632
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:40+2??10.07444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:33+1220:35+132m??165.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:53+1720:55+172m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:18+2021:20+212m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+2122:10+215m??1157.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  22:29+2522:30+251m??1178.057169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+222m??1219.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+145m??2314.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#9%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3502:40+352m??2437.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+172m??2492.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+271m??2529.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:49+2904:50+301m??2559.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:23+3105:25+312m??2595.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:53+3205:55+322m??2626.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??2644.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:55+8-??2650.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#17/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+3909:05+3210m??2650.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+201m??2826.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1614:31+181m??2943.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2217:00+2115m??21082.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2919:12+292m??21231.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+1620m??21432.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+232m??31493.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2603:10+255m??31710.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2305:35+2220m??31857.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+175m??31876.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2506:45+245m??31904.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+109:43+42m??32082.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+411:35+815m??32198.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+814:25+1030m??32313.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#31/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+4916:29+485m??32459.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+5417:29+542m??32520.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4720:15+4815m??32644.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2722:05+1:272m??32791.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+5623:55+5415m??32878.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#36|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m??42886.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#37|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:0603:50+2:045m??43047.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2:5805:25+2:585m??43156.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#39!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:1106:08+3:112m??43207.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#40%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+2:5109:10+2:4825m??43338.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#41!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:0612:40+3:0310m??43518.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#42|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+3:0813:13+3:121m??43551.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#43|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+2:5914:00+2:587m??43588.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#44|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:0815:42+3:082m??43658.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#45|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:0816:30+3:0710m??43696.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#46|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:2217:20+3:265m??43750.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#47|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:2717:41+3:372m??43766.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#48|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:3718:17+3:382m??43803.035105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#49|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:1119:30+3:152m??43844.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site