Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirunelveli - Erode - Bilaspur --- weekly chain

15861/Σ Tirunelveli - Erode - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (11:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2202 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1844 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+221m??165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2608:52+272m??1114.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1109:55+135m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1011:10+135m??1219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1312:20+143m??1293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15+1613:20+315m??1358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1515:20+1410m??1358.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2116:15+213m??1418.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2117:55+232m??1538.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??1622.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+821:40+1810m??1747.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-504:05+110m??21124.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2506:45+282m??21331.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:38174.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+4209:25+432m??21505.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-711:40+210m??21575.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:56+411:59+33m??21588.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+014:55+010m??21783.070317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2516:49+252m??21913.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+1018:09+102m??22018.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3418:55+355m??22048.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3319:40+2810m??22091.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+3020:35+331m??22156.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#24/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+35-??22202.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site