Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tirunelveli - Erode - Bilaspur --- weekly chain

15861/Σ Tirunelveli - Erode - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 26 2013 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 3597 km  1 xfers
#1. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan)/22630
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20-410.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m0165.08390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#3%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m01114.045108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#4%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50-09:55-5m11157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#5/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m01219.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m01293.071120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m01358.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816 - Buffer: 11m
244 intermediate stations01:501394.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m131752.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12-16:15-3m531812.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m031932.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m232017.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m032141.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m042518.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m242726.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m142899.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m042969.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m042983.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m443178.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47-16:49-2m043308.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m043412.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m343443.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m043486.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m043550.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#24/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35--843597.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site