Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Pune

15864/Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jul 26 2013 (4:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1455 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+0110.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+132m1135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1715:10+161m1153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-1116:35+35m1197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+117:25+31m11148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+518:32+102m21192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-2019:30+1015m11207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+519:48+100m21222.051473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 15m
286 intermediate stations00:12796.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+1420:05+235m431018.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+801:00+175m141280.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T01:59+1602:00+191m041344.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:05+1902:06+231m041348.051547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:34107.0
#13/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+5-341455.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site