Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as BANGLORE-FALNA trains are always runnning packed so travel by following chain catch the same BANGLORE-FALNA train at ahmedabad n e1 all 3 tickets will be confirm

15871/Σ BANGLORE-DADAR-AHMEDABAD-MARWARJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jul 26 2013 (11:19PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2123 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 42 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+391m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+441m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+501m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+501m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4406:00+451m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+422m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+401m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+213m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+251m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+301m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+401m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m??2778.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+175m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+151m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1119:20+103m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??21144.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??21168.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+523:44+52m??21225.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+101:05+72m??31333.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+501:38+52m??31372.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m??31401.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+403:18+62m??31460.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+504:23+65m??31531.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1304:53+132m??31567.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??31585.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+152m??31603.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31628.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-2-??31631.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1707:05+4210m??31631.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#48%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2509:14+262m??31700.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-710:56+31m??31765.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#50!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:55+2415m??31818.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#51|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3412:39+342m??31862.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+3613:30+382m??31917.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#53|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+422m??31983.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#54!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+4614:53+472m??32004.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#55!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3716:16+382m??32071.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#56!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+12-??32123.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site