Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as BANGLORE-FALNA trains are always runnning packed so travel by following chain catch the same BANGLORE-FALNA train at ahmedabad n e1 all 3 tickets will be confirm


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jul 26 2013 (11:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 2146 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 8
  T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII

2 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -20:45+61114.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+102m2118.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2521:20+292m1141.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m2162.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+361m11101.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+381m21124.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4823:00+481m11162.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+491m11182.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3800:25+475m22215.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4101:10+471m22249.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2902:50+311m32306.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3903:20+425m42334.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m42386.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5304:40+1:032m22427.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3405:40+372m22456.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+3906:00+401m12481.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3806:20+372m32502.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3406:37+351m22525.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3207:00+341m12550.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1608:00+225m32564.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m12574.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+223m32600.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2909:12+311m12627.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3109:35+351m12650.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3710:05+421m12678.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2111:20+2510m32713.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+342m32792.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1414:25+185m52900.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+251m12947.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1615:55+215m22976.055557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1517:05+171m221039.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2418:35+223m621114.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1919:20+173m621158.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 5m
13 intermediate stations02:539.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (6 PFs)  22:13-222:15+42m521167.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m421191.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+623:44+62m121248.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+301:05+82m231356.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+901:38+92m131395.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m131424.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1103:18+112m331483.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1204:23+125m631554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1804:53+182m231590.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1905:10+202m231608.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2005:27+212m331626.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m131651.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2-531654.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 13m
292 intermediate stations06:550.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2607:05+3610m651654.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#48%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2609:14+272m251723.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+210:56+121m151788.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#50!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3015m251841.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#51|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+3512:39+362m051885.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+4313:30+442m151940.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#53|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4714:32+492m052006.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#54!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+5414:53+542m052027.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#55!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3816:16+392m052094.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#56!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+23-352146.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site