Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as BANGLORE-FALNA trains are always runnning packed so travel by following chain catch the same BANGLORE-FALNA train at ahmedabad n e1 all 3 tickets will be confirm

15873/Σ BANGLORE-DADAR-AHMEDABAD-MARWARJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2138 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2227 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:40 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m214.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11148.064547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4823:20+481m11168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m42320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m42372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m22413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m22442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m12467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m32488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m22511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m12536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m32550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m12560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2708:45+323m32586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m32699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m32778.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m52886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m12933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m22962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m221025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m621100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m621144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
9 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0221153.0278mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m521159.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m421183.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#37/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+92m121240.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+112m231348.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+701:38+72m131386.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m131416.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m331475.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+95m631546.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m231582.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+192m231600.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1805:27+192m331618.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#46/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+22m131643.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+0-531646.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 13m
278 intermediate stations06:550.0
#48/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+607:05+1910m651646.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#49!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1309:14+142m251715.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#50%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-310:56+06m051780.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2511:55+2315m251833.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28+2513:30+252m051932.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#53!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2514:32+282m151998.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4288.0
#54!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3016:16+302m052086.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#55!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+7-052138.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site