Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as BANGLORE-FALNA trains are always runnning packed so travel by following chain catch the same BANGLORE-FALNA train at ahmedabad n e1 all 3 tickets will be confirm

15873/Σ BANGLORE-DADAR-AHMEDABAD-MARWARJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2127 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2228 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 35 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1220:57+122m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+312m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+511m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5323:20+532m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+545m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:10+551m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4902:50+501m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:025m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0104:10+1:031m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:40+1:182m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+552m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0006:00+1:021m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0106:20+1:002m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5506:37+561m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1907:00+1:201m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+375m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3908:13+391m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+362m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4309:12+441m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+501m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5510:05+581m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3211:20+3610m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0012:25+1:002m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3014:25+375m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4115:05+411m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3115:55+365m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4617:05+491m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+483m??21100.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+519:20+53m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21142.0278mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m??21148.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??21172.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#37/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??21229.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1101:05+132m??31337.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#39/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+901:38+92m??31375.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??31405.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??31464.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m??31535.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m??31571.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1905:10+192m??31589.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+192m??31607.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#46/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+406:17+42m??31632.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#47/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1-??31635.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#48/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+707:05+1710m??31635.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#49!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1009:14+112m??31704.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#50%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+010:56+06m??31769.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#51!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2511:55+2215m??31822.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28+3113:30+312m??31921.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#53!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2814:32+302m??31987.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4288.0
#54!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+2516:16+252m??32075.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#55!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+8-??32127.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site