Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as its very difficult to get tickets in direct trains from banglore to marwar junction try following DAILY CHAIN

15874/Σ BANGLORE-DADAR-AHMEDABAD-MARWARJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2846 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m214.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+302m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m21110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4723:00+461m11148.064547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4823:20+481m11168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+555m22201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+581m22235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+481m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m42320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m42372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:152m22413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+492m22442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5206:00+541m12467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+522m32488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5006:37+511m22511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+571m12536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2608:00+325m32550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3208:13+331m12560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2708:45+323m32586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3909:12+401m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+471m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5210:05+571m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:20+3710m32699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5912:25+1:002m32778.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+3114:25+325m52886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3615:05+361m12933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+345m22962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+431m221025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+473m621100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m621144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 5m
13 intermediate stations02:539.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m521153.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m421177.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+92m121234.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+112m231342.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+701:38+72m131381.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+15m131410.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m331469.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+95m631540.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1604:53+162m231576.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+192m231594.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1805:27+192m331612.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+22m131637.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+0-531640.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+2631640.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+72m231646.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+122m231669.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#50%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+232m031690.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+282m031732.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+332m031754.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3612:36+362m031767.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#54%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+35m131797.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#55!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1610m131849.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+222m031893.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#57%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+262m131932.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m131948.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#59!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+382m131963.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#60!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m132015.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#61%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3917:59+412m032036.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#62!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4518:34+452m032069.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#63!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+462m032089.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4519:14+452m132103.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#65!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+810m132155.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#66%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1921:23+192m332184.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#67%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2122:04+222m032235.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#68%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1523:15+1710m132289.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+232m032295.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#70%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+265m042380.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#71!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+3201:41+305m142440.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#72/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3502:00+342m142467.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#73/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+903:20+910m742515.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#74%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2203:40+222m042536.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#75%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+3204:02+322m042566.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#76%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m342584.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#77/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+3705:30+3925m1342598.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#78/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+4505:48+442m342604.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#79/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4806:17+482m142618.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#80/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+1:0306:44+1:062m142646.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#81/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:0407:15+1:035m342665.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0607:22+1:072m042669.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#83/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1808:16+1:202m142721.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#84%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1808:43+1:192m142745.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#85%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+432m142772.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#86/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+2611:10+292m142805.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#87%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+26-242846.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site