Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as its very difficult to get tickets in direct trains from banglore to marwar junction try following DAILY CHAIN

15874/Σ BANGLORE-DADAR-AHMEDABAD-MARWARJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2837 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+411m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+421m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+545m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:50+451m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+585m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5504:10+561m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:40+1:132m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+462m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+492m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+491m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+501m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+311m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2508:45+293m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+341m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3609:35+401m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+531m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:20+3410m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+432m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2214:25+235m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+315m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+311m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+3818:35+353m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+819:20+83m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??21144.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+322:53+42m??21168.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+723:44+72m??21225.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+501:05+92m??31333.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+601:38+62m??31372.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??31401.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1003:18+102m??31460.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m??31531.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1504:53+152m??31567.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1605:10+162m??31585.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1605:27+182m??31603.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31628.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1-??31631.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??31631.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+710:22+82m??31637.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??31660.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#50%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2311:16+232m??31681.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#51%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+342m??31723.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3712:20+382m??31745.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3912:36+392m??31758.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#54%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+013:57+35m??31788.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#55!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1814:50+1810m??31840.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#56|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2415:37+242m??31884.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#57!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2716:12+272m??31923.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3416:27+342m??31939.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#59!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+382m??31954.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#60|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??32006.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#61!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+372m??32027.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#62!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4318:34+442m??32060.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#63!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4518:55+452m??32080.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4419:14+442m??32094.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#65!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+820:50+710m??32146.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#66%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1621:23+162m??32175.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#67%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1822:04+192m??32226.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#68|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1610m??32280.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+222m??32286.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#70|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2300:35+235m??42371.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#71|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2801:41+275m??42431.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#72/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3002:00+302m??42458.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#73/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+503:20+810m??42506.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#74%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+2003:40+202m??42527.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#75%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+3104:02+312m??42557.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#76%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+3504:21+352m??42575.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#77/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+3905:30+4225m??42589.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#78/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+4705:48+472m??42595.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#79/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5306:17+532m??42609.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#80/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1006:44+1:122m??42637.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#81/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:15+1:105m??42656.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1407:22+1:152m??42660.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#83/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2608:16+1:292m??42712.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#84%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:3208:43+1:342m??42736.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#85%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+562m??42763.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#86/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+372m??42796.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#87/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+35-??42837.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site