Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as its very difficult to get tickets in direct trains from banglore to marwar junction try following DAILY CHAIN

15874/Σ BANGLORE-DADAR-AHMEDABAD-MARWARJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2836 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 39 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+282m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+331m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+351m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+371m??1111.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2900:25+485m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+391m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4603:20+515m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5104:10+531m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+5904:40+1:002m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+412m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+472m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4806:37+491m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0207:00+1:021m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2008:00+265m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2708:13+281m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+272m??2587.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+431m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4710:05+481m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+2311:20+2710m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+422m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2014:25+345m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3815:05+381m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3215:55+375m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+321m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+4218:35+393m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??21143.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??21167.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+923:44+82m??21224.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1201:05+142m??31331.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1001:38+92m??31371.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??31400.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??31459.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+904:23+105m??31530.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2104:53+212m??31565.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+212m??31584.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2105:27+222m??31602.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31627.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1-??31630.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??31630.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+62m??31636.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+102m??31659.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#50%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??31680.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+282m??31722.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2712:20+282m??31743.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#53%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??31757.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#54%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+05m??31786.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1014:50+1110m??31839.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1715:37+172m??31883.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#57!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2816:12+282m??31922.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??31938.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3616:41+362m??31952.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#60!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+262m??32004.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#61%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+342m??32026.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#62!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4018:34+402m??32059.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#63!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4118:55+412m??32078.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+402m??32092.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#65!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+510m??32144.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#66%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+132m??32173.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#67%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??32224.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#68%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:15+1310m??32279.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+192m??32285.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#70%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1500:35+165m??42369.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#71/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2301:41+235m??42430.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#72/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+282m??42457.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#73/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-103:20+310m??42505.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#74%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+112m??42526.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#75%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1504:02+162m??42556.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#76%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+1904:21+192m??42573.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#77/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2205:30+2425m??42587.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#78/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2905:48+292m??42594.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#79/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2706:17+272m??42607.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#80/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4006:44+422m??42635.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#81/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+375m??42655.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4007:22+402m??42659.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#83/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+4908:16+512m??42710.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#84%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5408:43+562m??42734.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#85%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+192m??42762.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#86/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+811:10+132m??42794.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#87%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+9-??42836.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.