Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
as its very difficult to get tickets in direct trains from banglore to marwar junction try following DAILY CHAIN

15874/Σ BANGLORE-DADAR-AHMEDABAD-MARWARJN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2835 km  2 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 39 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+920:57+102m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+381m??147.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4122:35+421m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m??1148.067546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+542m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3500:25+485m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+531m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4602:50+471m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+1:015m??2320.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0004:10+1:011m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0904:40+1:102m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+512m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5406:00+551m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5806:20+582m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5706:37+581m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:151m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+365m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3608:13+371m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+362m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4009:12+431m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+521m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:011m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4010m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??2778.056 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+465m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+5115:05+511m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4415:55+485m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4317:05+451m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5318:35+513m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+133m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+62m??21142.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+52m??21166.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+523:44+52m??21223.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1001:05+132m??31331.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+901:38+92m??31370.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+25m??31399.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+82m??31458.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+704:23+85m??31529.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1704:53+182m??31565.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+172m??31583.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1805:27+192m??31601.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31626.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-1-??31629.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??31629.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#48%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+52m??31635.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+810:50+82m??31658.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#50%==%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??31679.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+302m??31721.057 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+312m??31743.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3412:36+342m??31756.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#54%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??31786.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#55!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+814:50+910m??31838.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#56%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1215:37+122m??31882.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#57!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2416:12+252m??31921.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:27+292m??31937.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#59!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3116:41+312m??31952.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#60!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2217:42+232m??32004.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#61%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3117:59+322m??32025.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#62!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3918:34+402m??32058.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#63!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4018:55+402m??32078.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#64!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+402m??32092.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#65!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+210m??32144.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#66%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+142m??32173.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#67%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1522:04+152m??32224.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#68%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1123:15+1510m??32279.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#69%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+212m??32284.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#70%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1700:35+195m??42369.060 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#71/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2501:41+255m??42430.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#72/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2902:00+292m??42456.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#73/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-203:20+210m??42504.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#74%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1203:40+122m??42526.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#75%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:02+182m??42556.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#76/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2104:21+212m??42573.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#77/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2205:30+2325m??42587.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#78/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2705:48+262m??42593.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#79/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2506:17+252m??42607.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#80/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+3906:44+402m??42635.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#81/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3707:15+365m??42654.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#82/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+3807:22+392m??42659.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#83/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+4208:16+442m??42710.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#84%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+4508:43+482m??42734.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#85%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+910:00+132m??42762.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#86/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+411:10+102m??42794.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#87%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+7-??42835.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site