Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15877/Σ Villupuram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 26 2013 (11:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 56886/Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 33m Distance: 727 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
S      
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+4??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  18:59+1219:00+131m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+1719:10+171m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+302m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+331m??151.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3520:05+352m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  20:14+4120:15+411m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4220:25+421m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:35+481m??199.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+5220:50+521m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5721:05+591m??1130.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:011m??1139.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5521:38+562m??1151.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??1152.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+4-??1161.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+223:27+132m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:02+321m??2194.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+2700:45+571m??2224.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#19|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+5701:37+591m??2265.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#20|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+1:0602:20+1:071m??2307.055628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#21|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0403:47+1:042m??2384.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#22|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+4605:12+562m??2451.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+4206:08+441m??2485.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#24%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+5608:25+515m??2597.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+472m??2651.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+531m??2707.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#27!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+5511:55+572m??2782.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#28/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+29-??2888.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site