Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Tu. In case EMU is not to be taken, kindly take pre-paid Auto from PF-1 Outer. DSJ is hardly 40 Minutes away from NZM!!

1588/Σ Durg Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (05:20)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2105 km  2 xfers
#1. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 64091/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU
Travel Time: 13m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung  Buffer: 1h 17m
#3. 12549/Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 587 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 16 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+1??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+912:00+102m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:40-214:45+55m??1180.0896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+1618:49+1610m??1525.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1622:15+165m??1786.097496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2301:10+2510m??21053.080256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+2-??21511.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU/64091
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:00+1??21511.028210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9/==/LPNRLajpat Nagar (4 PFs)  08:04+208:05+21m??21513.049213mNRDelhi 110024, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/SWNRSewa Nagar  08:07+008:08+01m??21515.062215mNRDelhi 110003, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#11/==/LDCYLodhi Colony (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??21516.0119218mNRDelhi 110003, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/SOJSarojini Nagar (2 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??21518.056224mNRDelhi 110023, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#13/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  08:13+508:14+51m??21518.057228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
Durg - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) SF Express (PT)/12549 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#14/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  09:20+4209:30+4210m??21518.061228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
39 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+5013:10+5115m??21728.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1:3515:20+1:3910m??21842.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:4516:15+1:475m??21894.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  18:00+1:3218:05+1:335m??22006.032328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations03:0599.0
#19/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  21:10+44-??22105.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site