Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:48:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:48:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
simplest weekly connectivity

15881/Σ KJM-ADI-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3409 km  1 xfers
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2223 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.0665mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+223:25+32m??131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:54+623:55+71m??167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:14+1000:15+141m??289.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+152m??2116.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55-702:00+25m??2159.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10-503:15+25m??2221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-304:30+163m??2295.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1306:35+3610m??2360.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+3807:30+383m??2420.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5710:20+575m??2609.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+1:042m??2665.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5211:55+532m??2681.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5213:05+521m??2764.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:35+595m??2855.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1415:00+1:151m??2889.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5717:15+1:0210m??2957.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0418:02+1:041m??21009.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1618:40+1:1710m??21049.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1219:15+1:131m??21078.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3021:45+365m??21186.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2122:30+251m??21223.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5510m??31336.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1205:05+1310m??31598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+151m??31662.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1607:50+143m??31736.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+209:10+310m??31778.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1210:43+122m??31899.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+112m??31925.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1212:20+2010m??31994.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+3913:03+442m??32053.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+5814:13+5610m??32123.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+5814:44+582m??32159.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+5915:01+1:012m??32178.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4916:30+4120m??32223.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1820:20+2335m??32223.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+5021:47+562m??32292.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1723:42+202m??32357.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#39!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:45+2910m??42410.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#40!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2402:26+262m??42509.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#41|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2603:27+272m??42575.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#42!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3704:45+372m??42663.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#43!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2606:10+2410m??42715.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3106:40+312m??42744.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#45%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+322m??42785.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#46%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1907:40+222m??42795.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#47|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3708:45+3715m??42850.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+4308:55+433m??42855.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+4409:04+442m??42861.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#50|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4609:41+462m??42911.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#51|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4810:10+466m??42940.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#52|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4610:28+472m??42965.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#53|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4511:10+453m??43000.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#54/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4611:29+471m??43027.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#55/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2312:35+255m??43075.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3612:57+362m??43097.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m??43117.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4813:27+482m??43127.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4113:43+412m??43140.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+4113:52+422m??43144.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:199.0
#61%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+4914:13+502m??43153.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:225.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0114:55+5920m??43158.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#63/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1:0715:38+1:082m??43178.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#64/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:1316:04+1:132m??43204.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#65/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0916:25+1:085m??43215.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#66/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3517:20+1:362m??43288.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+1:0018:45+1:0310m??43319.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+5719:17+573m??43346.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#69/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+1:0219:45+1:022m??43369.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#70/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  20:40+1:03-??43409.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site