Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
simplest weekly connectivity

15881/Σ KJM-ADI-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3415 km  1 xfers
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2229 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.0645mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:24+423:25+51m??131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:54+823:55+91m??167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:14+1200:15+171m??289.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1300:50+202m??2116.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+402:00+125m??2159.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+603:15+115m??2221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1604:30+323m??2295.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+2206:35+4410m??2360.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4507:30+453m??2420.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0410:20+1:065m??2615.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:022m??2671.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0311:55+1:032m??2687.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1013:05+1:111m??2770.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1314:35+1:135m??2861.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2815:00+1:301m??2895.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:15+1:1310m??2963.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1318:02+1:141m??21015.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:40+1:1810m??21056.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1319:15+1:141m??21084.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3921:45+455m??21192.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3322:30+351m??21229.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:15+5910m??31342.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4205:05+4410m??31604.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+481m??31668.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+4807:50+453m??31742.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+3809:10+4010m??31784.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+5410:43+542m??31905.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+5311:08+542m??31931.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+5412:20+5910m??32000.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:1913:03+1:242m??32059.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3514:13+1:3610m??32129.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4214:44+1:422m??32165.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:3515:01+1:362m??32184.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3316:30+1:2620m??32229.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+2420:20+3235m??32229.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+4721:47+572m??32298.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1523:42+222m??32363.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3100:45+3210m??42416.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+3002:26+322m??42515.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3403:27+362m??42581.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#42!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??42669.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#43!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2306:10+2210m??42721.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??42750.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#45%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+352m??42791.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#46%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+272m??42801.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#47%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3208:45+3115m??42856.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3908:55+393m??42861.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3909:04+392m??42867.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#50%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4109:41+412m??42917.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#51%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4410:10+456m??42946.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#52!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5410:28+542m??42971.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#53!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4511:10+453m??43007.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#54/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4611:29+461m??43033.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#55/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2412:35+245m??43081.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+4212:57+422m??43103.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3313:15+332m??43123.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4613:27+472m??43133.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+5113:43+522m??43146.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+5213:52+542m??43150.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#61/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+5514:13+582m??43160.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0214:55+5920m??43164.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#63/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1:0615:38+1:072m??43184.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#64/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:1716:04+1:172m??43210.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#65/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:1516:25+1:165m??43221.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#66/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:2417:20+1:242m??43294.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+4918:45+5410m??43325.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+5819:17+573m??43352.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#69/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+4319:45+432m??43375.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#70/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  20:40+48-??43415.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site