Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
simplest weekly connectivity

15881/Σ KJM-ADI-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3398 km  1 xfers
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2212 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.0645mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:24+223:25+81m??131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:54+1323:55+141m??167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:14+1700:15+211m??289.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+192m??2116.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55-402:00+75m??2159.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-103:15+65m??2221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1104:30+223m??2295.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1906:35+4310m??2360.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+5307:30+543m??2420.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5910:20+1:025m??2609.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1:0611:15+1:112m??2665.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0711:55+1:082m??2681.073910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1613:05+1:201m??2764.056635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:35+1:165m??2844.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:3015:00+1:341m??2877.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:15+1:2710m??2945.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:2918:02+1:301m??2997.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3718:40+1:2910m??21038.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:2719:15+1:291m??21067.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4821:45+555m??21175.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+4522:30+551m??21212.071457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:15+1:2710m??31325.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:05+1:2110m??31587.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:2306:10+1:251m??31650.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:2807:50+1:253m??31725.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:2409:10+1:2110m??31767.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31120.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:3710:43+1:372m??31887.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3711:08+1:372m??31914.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:3212:20+1:3310m??31982.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:5413:03+1:542m??32042.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:5414:13+1:5210m??32112.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2:0214:44+2:022m??32148.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2:1215:01+2:122m??32166.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:5416:30+1:4720m??32212.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+1920:20+1735m??32212.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+422m??32281.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+123:42+42m??32346.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1500:45+1710m??42399.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2002:26+232m??42497.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2303:27+232m??42564.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#42!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??42652.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#43!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+806:10+610m??42704.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1706:40+172m??42733.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#45%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1807:10+182m??42774.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#46%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+507:40+92m??42784.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#47%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1808:45+1815m??42839.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+2508:55+243m??42844.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2409:04+242m??42850.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#50%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+2709:41+272m??42900.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#51%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2910:10+286m??42929.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#52!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+3810:28+372m??42954.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#53/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3011:10+303m??42990.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#54/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3111:29+311m??43017.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#55/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+812:35+95m??43064.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+2312:57+232m??43086.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+2513:15+252m??43106.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2513:27+252m??43116.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+2713:43+262m??43129.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+2713:52+272m??43133.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:199.0
#61%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+2814:13+292m??43142.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:225.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+3014:55+2320m??43147.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#63/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+2815:38+292m??43167.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#64/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+5016:04+512m??43193.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#65/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5316:25+545m??43204.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#66/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0017:20+1:012m??43277.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+2618:45+2810m??43308.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3119:17+313m??43335.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#69/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+292m??43358.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#70/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  20:40+22-??43398.0- NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.