Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
simplest weekly connectivity

15881/Σ KJM-ADI-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  43 halts  Distance: 3409 km  1 xfers
#1. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2223 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 20:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -22:55+0??10.0645mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:24+623:25+101m??131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:54+1523:55+161m??167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:14+1900:15+201m??289.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+252m??2116.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+402:00+125m??2159.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+503:15+105m??2221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1404:30+253m??2295.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1406:35+4210m??2360.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4407:30+443m??2420.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5210:20+585m??2609.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+1:022m??2665.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5311:55+532m??2681.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:0313:05+1:091m??2764.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:35+1:075m??2855.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1715:00+1:191m??2889.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0017:15+1:0610m??2957.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0918:02+1:101m??21009.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1718:40+1:0910m??21050.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m??21078.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2821:45+345m??21186.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2522:30+351m??21223.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:15+1:0610m??31336.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5505:05+5610m??31598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+5506:10+571m??31662.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:0107:50+583m??31736.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+4709:10+4810m??31778.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0310:43+1:032m??31899.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:062m??31925.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+5712:20+5710m??31994.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:1613:03+1:162m??32053.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:2114:13+1:1810m??32123.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:0614:44+1:052m??32159.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:1415:01+1:142m??32178.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:1416:30+1:0220m??32223.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+820:20+1235m??32223.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+362m??32292.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-223:42+22m??32357.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+800:45+1010m??42410.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1202:26+162m??42509.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1803:27+192m??42575.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#42!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m??42663.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#43!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+606:10+310m??42715.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+162m??42744.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#45%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+172m??42785.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#46%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+407:40+72m??42795.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#47%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1508:45+1515m??42850.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+2108:55+213m??42855.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2109:04+212m??42861.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#50%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+2309:41+232m??42911.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#51%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2410:10+256m??42940.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#52!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+3410:28+342m??42965.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#53/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+263m??43001.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#54/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+2711:29+271m??43028.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#55/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+312:35+45m??43076.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#56%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+2312:57+242m??43097.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+282m??43117.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#58%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2913:27+292m??43127.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+3113:43+312m??43140.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+3113:52+322m??43144.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#61/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+3014:13+302m??43154.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+2814:55+2120m??43158.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#63/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+2315:38+232m??43178.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#64/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+5416:04+542m??43204.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#65/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5116:25+535m??43215.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#66/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0217:20+1:042m??43289.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#67/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+2718:45+3110m??43319.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#68/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3819:17+383m??43346.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#69/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+3419:45+342m??43370.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#70/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  20:40+23-??43409.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site