Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connceticity

15882/Σ SBC-ADI-JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 26 2013 (23:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 3376 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 1976 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1400 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 01:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+232m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3500:55+375m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+505m??2160.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2304:00+372m??2273.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2306:20+2510m??2355.059813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+3107:20+333m??2412.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+4809:30+512m??2511.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+225m??2591.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2812:20+291m??2624.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+422m??2681.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+3614:20+3520m??2709.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4515:00+471m??2762.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0116:10+1:012m??2831.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+395m??2939.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+3619:25+383m??2976.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0621:25+1:0910m??21089.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5900:30+1:015m??31275.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:2702:05+1:345m??31351.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+1:3703:07+1:391m??31415.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1:3804:00+1:392m??31442.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:4904:40+1:483m??31489.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1:3705:20+1:372m??31503.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1:3106:20+1:3210m??31530.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1:3208:40+1:3610m??31678.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1:3210:05+1:3110m??31746.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1:4810:41+1:481m??31796.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:5911:58+1:5910m??31876.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+1:4812:28+1:481m??31912.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+1:4712:47+1:471m??31930.05338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+1:2713:37+1:272m??31973.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:55+1:4814:10+1:4715m??31976.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2119:55+1825m??31976.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+2321:19+242m??32045.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+522:50+62m??32110.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+1923:45+1810m??32163.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1501:27+172m??42262.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#38!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+202:55+42m??42328.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+185m??42359.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#40|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+1903:58+193m??42400.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#41|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2410m??42432.062241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#42|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+4306:03+432m??42515.019324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+907:10+105m??42535.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#44|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+1507:45+153m??42579.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??42609.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+162m??42645.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1609:05+162m??42676.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1609:19+162m??42686.049317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#49|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+910:20+105m??42732.064314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#50|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:10+810m??42775.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#51|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+145m??42833.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#52|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30-114:15+045m??42903.046212mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#53%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+2317:38+2111m??43051.031249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#54%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+2510m??43113.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+205m??43165.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10-623:15+25m??43277.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#57/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+2823:45+282m??43300.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#58/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25-6-??53376.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site