Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connceticity

15882/Σ SBC-ADI-JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Jul 26 2013 (11:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 3371 km  1 xfers
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1970 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1401 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 01:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+302m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3000:55+315m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+425m??2160.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+322m??2273.035392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1406:20+1510m??2349.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+1907:20+195m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+422m??2505.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+111:45+75m??2584.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+1612:20+191m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+232m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1314:20+1120m??2703.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+231m??2755.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+392m??2825.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+618:45+135m??2933.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+719:25+121m??2969.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2321:25+2710m??21082.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3200:30+345m??31269.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+255m??31345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+2803:07+301m??31408.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+3104:00+321m??31436.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3004:40+283m??31483.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m??31497.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+1806:20+2210m??31524.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50+1308:52+262m??31672.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:05+1610m??31740.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+2910:43+282m??31790.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3211:58+3110m??31870.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:3912:32+1:382m??31906.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:2712:49+1:262m??31924.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-713:45-2m??31967.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+2914:15+3015m??31970.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+2419:55+1925m??31970.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#34%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+3121:19+312m??32039.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+522:50+52m??32104.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#36!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+2123:45+2210m??32157.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#37!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+1601:27+172m??42256.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#38|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:53-202:55+22m??42322.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  03:20+1103:25+95m??42353.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#40|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+903:58+93m??42394.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#41|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1910m??42426.062241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2183.0
#42|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:01+4206:03+422m??42509.019324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0220.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+207:10+75m??42529.082322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#44|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:42+1407:45+143m??42573.079340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??42603.076338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m??42639.081342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  09:03+1409:05+142m??42670.049330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  09:17+1309:19+142m??42680.049317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#49|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+010:20+95m??42726.064313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#50|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:10+810m??42769.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#51|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1112:10+125m??42827.052240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#52|--|HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)13:30-114:15+045m??42897.046213mNWRHisar, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:12148.0
#53%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  17:27+1617:38+1511m??43045.031248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#54%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1819:50+3410m??43107.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+2820:50+285m??43159.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+323:15+95m??43271.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#57/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+372m??43295.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#58/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+4-??53371.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site