Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

15884/Σ Vishakapatnam Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 27 2013 (00:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1287 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+1??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51-107:52+01m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+2007:56+211m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2408:16+251m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2908:31+291m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3308:47+351m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3809:01+391m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:16+431m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+4309:23+501m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4809:36+501m??1150.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+1:0409:55+1:041m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0710:01+1:131m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+1:0910:40+1:085m??1200.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:1210:53+1:121m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)11:06+1:2311:07+1:291m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:2411:31+1:251m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:52+1:2911:53+1:291m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:3012:09+1:301m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:3112:29+1:311m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+4514:15+4210m??1349.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+461m??1354.04521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  14:39+2914:40+281m??1361.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/NBRNamburu  14:51+2714:52+261m??1373.02936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#25/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  14:56-14:57-1m??1374.01229mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+6-??1381.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1120m??1381.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#28%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+718:10+132m??1418.049 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#29/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+918:38+131m??1440.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+2018:56+201m??1460.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2319:09+241m??1475.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+2019:59+222m??1525.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#33/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2720:20+281m??1553.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2821:15+281m??1641.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+82m??1680.063 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2410m??1763.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3300:15+375m??2773.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#38/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4401:25+451m??2845.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+202m??2878.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+904:00+112m??2962.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#41/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2304:40+241m??21017.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+315m??21083.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1610m??21142.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+182m??21192.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+195m??21243.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+205m??21299.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2610:20+262m??21330.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1411:10+3110m??21343.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3311:55+333m??21376.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+5012:42+502m??21431.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3313:25+345m??21447.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#52%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+5514:38+593m??21508.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#53%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0415:00+1:052m??21525.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:1015:10+1:111m??21533.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??21542.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#56/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1815:30+1:181m??21555.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1415:45+1:142m??21562.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1516:00+1:161m??21576.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5216:55+543m??21603.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5917:15+1:001m??21627.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#61/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+43-??21668.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site