Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CBE TO NDLS VIA ST

15887/Σ CBE NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jul 27 2013 (09:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2631 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 11 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+416:20+235m??156.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3117:10+315m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4018:30+395m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3320:00+375m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:15+5910m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3823:40+1:382m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0700:58+1:182m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:2402:46+1:312m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:3204:00+1:3610m??2721.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28125.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:3806:30+1:342m??2846.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+2:1608:10+2:185m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHI•Chiplun (2 PFs)•  09:50+1:5909:52+2:082m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:4312:20+1:425m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:3213:45+1:425m??21237.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1:3315:15+1:355m??21300.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+2:0216:29+2:022m??21421.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1:4518:00+1:4310m??21516.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+820:55+85m??21516.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1921:30+182m??21575.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1422:31+1410m??21646.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+102:20+72m??31906.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1610m??32173.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+2306:28+232m??32281.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1609:02+212m??32497.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:55+40-??32631.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site