Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non Telescopic

1589/Σ Pashchim Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (5:23AM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1967 km  1 xfers
#1. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+0??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+712:00+82m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  14:40-1214:45+15m??1180.0896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+618:49+810m??1525.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+175m??1786.097495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1801:10+1910m??21053.080256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+23-??21511.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??21511.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2611:05+2925m??21518.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3911:21+392m??21522.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4711:54+472m??21563.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4412:32+442m??21608.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4812:58+482m??21642.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+4413:29+452m??21675.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+3015m??21717.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+3315:09+342m??21725.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+352m??21771.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+3615:58+371m??21789.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4416:52+525m??21831.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5617:21+562m??21867.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5717:39+572m??21883.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5017:58+505m??21888.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4418:32+442m??21924.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+35-??21967.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site