Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Agra - Jabalpur

15892/Σ Okha - Agra - Jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 27 2013 (19:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53+811:55+172m??129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12+1513:14+222m??1113.05645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12+2614:14+302m??1167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44+1514:46+222m??1176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+816:25+1210m??1252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+2618:07+262m??1368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-319:40+52m??1433.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-921:30+025m??1498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1022:13+102m??1544.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+600:04+425m??1598.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2003:55+2010m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-204:57+32m??2900.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3807:30+3810m??21125.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5308:55+505m??21233.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+572m??21297.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1111:30+152m??21374.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1113:30+315m??21459.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Shridham SF Express/12191 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:270.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+4:0617:02+4:015m??21459.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:0317:52+4:052m??21512.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+4:1818:17+4:122m??21539.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+4:2218:55+4:235m??21577.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+4:2120:18+4:232m??21650.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40+4:3220:50+4:3510m??21675.082260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4:4621:58+4:462m??21765.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4:5623:00+5:085m??21828.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32+5:0723:34+5:202m??21874.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:02+5:0900:04+5:242m??31913.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4:0201:00+4:015m??31966.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10+5:0501:12+5:072m??31973.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20+5:1202:22+5:112m??32040.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+5:0003:15+5:0610m??32058.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#33%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+5:4004:25+5:402m??32126.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#34%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+5:5404:50+5:532m??32175.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#35%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+5:5505:12+5:572m??32203.059365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+5:4505:30+5:452m??32219.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+5:4106:00+5:412m??32250.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#38%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+5:3006:55+5:292m??32300.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#39%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+4:43-??32303.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site