Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Agra - Jabalpur

15893/Σ Okha - Agra - Jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 27 2013 (19:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12191/Shridham SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 13m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+914:15+142m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:41+192m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:37+302m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3116:54+362m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1618:40+1810m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2320:34+232m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+142m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+1023:25+425m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+82m??2562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1001:58+430m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+506:10+1110m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-507:12+32m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1810m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2911:10+275m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+512:25+92m??21297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2415:40+2610m??21459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Shridham SF Express/12191 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:57+3:4117:02+3:365m??21459.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+3:3917:52+3:402m??21512.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:15+3:5818:17+3:542m??21539.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)18:50+4:0618:55+4:065m??21577.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  20:16+3:5520:18+3:562m??21650.068264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:40+4:0320:50+4:0710m??21675.082259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4:2221:58+4:222m??21765.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4:2923:00+4:395m??21828.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:32+4:3923:34+4:502m??21874.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#27/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:02+4:3900:04+4:512m??31913.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3:4201:00+3:425m??31966.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:10+4:3901:12+4:412m??31973.060496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:20+4:3802:22+4:382m??32040.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:05+4:2803:15+4:3310m??32058.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:23+4:5904:25+4:582m??32126.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#33%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:48+5:1104:50+5:102m??32175.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  05:10+5:1105:12+5:132m??32203.059365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  05:28+5:0305:30+5:032m??32219.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:58+5:0306:00+5:032m??32250.056372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#37%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:53+4:4806:55+4:472m??32300.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#38%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+4:15-??32303.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site