Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Agra - Jabalpur

15894/Σ Okha - Agra - Jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 27 2013 (7:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF.Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12190/Mahakaushal Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF.Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+7??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1514:15+182m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:41+202m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+3116:37+382m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3716:54+452m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2218:40+2310m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2120:34+212m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+132m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+723:25+325m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+500:42+82m??2562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+801:58+630m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1006:10+1210m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-407:12+22m??2900.091469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1710m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+255m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+612:25+102m??21297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+615:40+610m??21459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Mahakaushal Express/12190 - Buffer: 3h 48m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)19:10+3319:18+348m??21459.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+342m??21512.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:33+4120:35+432m??21539.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)21:06+5721:11+585m??21577.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:44+5721:46+582m??21619.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:12+1:0522:14+1:102m??21650.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)22:50+1:0923:15+1:0925m??21675.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#25%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:46+1:1923:48+1:202m??21706.066248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#26%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:18+1:2800:20+1:282m??31739.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:43+1:3200:45+1:352m??31760.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28%--%BTXBela Tal  01:08+1:3301:10+1:352m??31782.048201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1:3601:50+1:382m??31812.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#30%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  03:15+1:0703:25+1:0610m??31866.077127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#31%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:52+1:132m??31898.086139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#32%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  04:18+1:1904:20+1:202m??31935.044142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#33%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  05:48+5905:50+582m??31999.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  06:08+5906:10+1:002m??32019.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+5906:45+1:0010m??32039.0106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2036.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:07+1:102m??32075.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+1:2408:00+1:255m??32138.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  08:43+1:2708:45+1:272m??32190.046388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#39%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:35+1:05-??32228.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site