Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Agra - Jabalpur

15894/Σ Okha - Agra - Jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 27 2013 (19:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12190/Mahakaushal Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+172m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+2315:41+242m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2816:37+322m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3516:54+412m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1818:40+1910m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1720:34+182m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1021:45+122m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+623:25+425m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+82m??2562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1001:58+530m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+306:10+610m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-807:12+22m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1710m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2611:10+255m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+912:25+142m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+2310m??21459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Mahakaushal Express/12190 - Buffer: 3h 48m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)19:10+2:2219:18+2:228m??21459.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2:3720:10+2:412m??21512.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:33+2:4920:35+2:522m??21539.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)21:06+3:0421:11+3:055m??21577.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:44+3:1821:46+3:202m??21619.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#23/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:12+3:3122:14+3:362m??21650.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3:3823:15+3:3825m??21675.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#25%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:46+3:4723:48+3:482m??21706.066248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#26%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:18+4:0100:20+4:032m??31739.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#27%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:43+4:0900:45+4:142m??31760.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28%--%BTXBela Tal  01:08+4:1301:10+4:142m??31782.048201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+4:1701:50+4:212m??31812.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#30%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  03:15+3:5803:25+4:0010m??31866.077127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#31%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:50+4:0903:52+4:112m??31898.085139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#32%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  04:18+4:1804:20+4:192m??31935.044142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#33%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  05:48+4:0705:50+4:072m??31999.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  06:08+4:0806:10+4:082m??32019.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4:0506:45+4:0510m??32039.0106322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2036.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:05+4:1707:07+4:192m??32075.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+4:3508:00+4:365m??32138.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  08:43+4:3808:45+4:382m??32190.046388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#39%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:35+4:06-??32228.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site