Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Agra - Jabalpur

15895/Σ Okha - Agra - Jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 27 2013 (7:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF.Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 717 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF.Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+7??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1514:15+182m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:41+202m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+3116:37+382m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3716:54+452m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2218:40+2310m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2120:34+212m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+132m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+723:25+325m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+500:42+82m??2562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+801:58+630m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1006:10+1210m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-407:12+22m??2900.091469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1710m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWM•Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05+2611:10+255m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+612:25+102m??21297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+615:40+610m??21459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express/22182 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:470.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:27+1520:30+183m??21459.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)22:23+1922:28+195m??21577.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:52+3300:02+3510m??21675.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+4401:06+442m??31765.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#22/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  02:31+2202:33+232m??31828.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:50+2402:52+242m??31845.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#24/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:37+2103:40+233m??31898.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia  04:24+1804:26+192m??31949.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  04:50+2204:52+222m??31975.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  05:07+2505:09+252m??31990.067355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2696.0
#28/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:35+2906:45+3610m??32086.095387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:18+4207:20+422m??32138.038388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#30%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:20+18-??32176.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site