Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Agra - Jabalpur

15895/Σ Okha - Agra - Jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 27 2013 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 717 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+8??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+2014:15+262m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+2015:41+202m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2316:37+322m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3416:54+392m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1318:40+1910m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1320:34+132m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+321:45+62m??1433.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-323:25+125m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+72m??2562.047 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+630m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1810m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-307:12+82m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1009:50+1210m??21126.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2311:10+215m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGC•Gangapur City (3 PFs)•  12:23+012:25+112m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1115:40+1710m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express/22182 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:470.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:27+1320:30+163m??21459.063172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)22:23+1222:28+125m??21577.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2200:02+2510m??21675.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+322m??31765.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#22/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:33+182m??31828.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:50+1702:52+172m??31845.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#24/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:37+1603:40+183m??31898.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  04:24+1404:26+152m??31949.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  04:50+1604:52+172m??31975.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  05:07+2305:09+232m??31990.074355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2696.0
#28/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:35+3006:45+3710m??32086.095387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+452m??32138.038388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#30%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:20+18-??32176.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site