Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Okha - Agra - Jabalpur

15895/Σ Okha - Agra - Jabalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 27 2013 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 717 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Okha and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+182m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+2615:41+272m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+3016:37+342m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3716:54+432m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1918:40+2110m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1720:34+192m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+132m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+723:25+425m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+82m??2562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1201:58+530m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+406:10+710m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-807:12+22m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1510m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWM•Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)•  11:05+2411:10+235m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+712:25+122m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+1710m??21459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express/22182 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:470.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:27+3220:30+343m??21459.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)22:23+5822:28+595m??21577.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+1:2900:02+1:3310m??21675.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+1:4901:06+1:492m??31765.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#22/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  02:31+1:3202:33+1:322m??31828.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:50+1:3402:52+1:352m??31845.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#24/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:37+1:3603:40+1:373m??31898.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  04:24+1:3804:26+1:382m??31949.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  04:50+1:4204:52+1:422m??31975.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  05:07+1:4505:09+1:452m??31990.067355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2696.0
#28/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:35+1:5406:45+2:0210m??32086.095387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:18+2:1207:20+2:122m??32138.038388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#30%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:20+1:25-??32176.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site