Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the fastest way to traverse from Ahmedabad to Hyderabad

15896/Σ Ahmedabad - Akola - Hyderabad Bi-weekly SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jul 27 2013 (8:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 704 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
    T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+901:04+102m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1301:21+172m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+902:21+107m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+182m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+204:25+510m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1004:34+122m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2105:01+212m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+202m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+162m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+707:36+108m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1508:07+162m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1408:31+142m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+809:20+83m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+709:46+82m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+210:40+82m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1410m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1611:55+162m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1612:20+162m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JM•Jalamb Junction (3 PFs)•  12:28+1912:30+192m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2913:10+305m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-1115:25+05m??1704.069284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:34+716:35+81m??1783.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#27|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:14+1317:15+131m??1831.081466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#28|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:58+2018:00+192m??1889.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#29|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)18:40+418:50+2310m??1912.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+225m??1942.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#31!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+192m??1964.057378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2221:40+242m??11053.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+2622:28+271m??11105.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:0000:10+595m??21213.028539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  00:30+10-??21223.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site