Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

15898/Σ Tirupati Allapuzha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 27 2013 (23:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 874 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 505 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+515:30+52m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+915:58+92m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1316:35+172m??1105.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:02205.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+1519:40+163m??1310.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+2420:40+265m??1369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+185m??1369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+222m??1419.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+165m??2470.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+135m??2525.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#11/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1203:00+133m??2601.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+262m??2655.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+185m??2675.072 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+2504:59+261m??2708.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#15/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+3705:14+432m??2732.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5105:24+1:051m??2744.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1205:40+1:121m??2762.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5206:20+522m??2775.045 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+375m??2816.03516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#20/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+6-??2874.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site