Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

15898/Σ Tirupati Allapuzha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 27 2013 (23:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 874 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 505 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+515:30+52m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+915:58+82m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1216:35+172m??1105.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:02205.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+2319:40+243m??1310.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+3020:40+315m??1369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+212m??1419.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+155m??2470.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+145m??2525.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1003:00+123m??2601.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??2655.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+225m??2675.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#14/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3004:59+311m??2708.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#15/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4005:14+462m??2732.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#16/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5405:24+1:051m??2744.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1305:40+1:141m??2762.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+532m??2775.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+4107:20+415m??2816.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#20/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  09:00+10-??2874.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.