Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection between Head quarters

159/Σ Chennai Central-Bangalore-hubli ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (3:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1155 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP

1 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1414:05+141m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+142m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+151m??190.064128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+181m??1105.052178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2115:15+221m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+242m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+2515:50+271m??1154.049270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2416:25+261m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+281m??1198.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3917:40+401m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3618:15+362m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??1315.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+331m??1335.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3219:15+342m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+1819:25+181m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+332m??1354.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+14-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+2??1359.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+821:27+82m??1364.0100919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1932.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)21:46+1721:47+181m??1396.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:25+1122:27+112m??1429.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#24!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1723:06+171m??1473.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+2023:35+192m??1499.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1600:10+165m??2525.060815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1600:50+161m??2564.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??2570.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+282m??2685.033 SWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m??2698.067553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+2103:22+231m??2721.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+1903:55+191m??2754.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#33|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:35-405:45+810m??2829.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1206:10+122m??2849.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#35|--|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1006:50+111m??2886.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#36!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1707:30+182m??2919.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+221m??2945.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#38|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+2808:30+285m??2971.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#39|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+2709:20+271m??21007.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+262m??21023.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+2809:50+272m??21028.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#42|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+281m??21043.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#43|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+1810:30+181m??21058.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|CNCChinchli  10:39+1910:40+191m??21068.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+1810:50+201m??21075.027549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#46|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1411:05+131m??21081.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#47|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+612:15+1615m??21108.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#48|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  13:40-12-??21155.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site