Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15902/Σ Jaipur Chennai Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (1:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2339 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1514 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1106.046446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1135.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1493.052217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2557.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2621.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2672.06537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2691.05644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2726.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21072.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:07183.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m??21435.045515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4679.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21514.033461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??21514.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??31627.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??31654.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??31664.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??31703.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??31746.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??31771.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??31800.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??31841.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??31893.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??31922.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??31970.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#35/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??31998.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??32021.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??32038.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??32053.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#39/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??32077.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??32117.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??32128.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??32161.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??32202.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??32226.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#45/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??32256.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??32270.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??32334.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??32339.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site