Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

15904/Σ Jaipur Secunderabad Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (13:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1514 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 3
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# 6
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-310.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m01106.046446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m21135.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m01275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m01341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m01440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m01493.052217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m02557.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m02621.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m02627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m02672.06537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m02691.05644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m12726.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m22856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m32925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m22951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m721072.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m621114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m121188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m221252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:07183.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:52-17:54-2m021435.045515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4679.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m321514.033461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 20m
218 intermediate stations02:25823.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4622:25+4710m342337.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+452m142400.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)00:01+4200:03+412m052423.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3400:30+343m152450.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2701:00+272m252477.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1001:35+135m452487.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+241m152502.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2702:05+271m152512.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3002:15+311m252524.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2203:00+221m152557.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+203:59+62m152599.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:34+261m252649.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+004:58+05m152667.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+0-652673.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site