Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

15905/Σ Tirupati Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 28 2013 (14:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+515:30+42m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+915:58+92m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1516:35+182m??1105.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:02205.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+1419:40+153m??1310.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+2320:40+255m??1369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+2621:25+262m??1420.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+5-??1470.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations23:070.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??1470.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+1300:30+135m??2526.06281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#11/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+1401:45+162m??2601.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#12/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+1603:05+195m??2673.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#13%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+2404:10+253m??2733.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27+3504:28+351m??2751.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4004:37+401m??2758.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:47+4204:48+421m??2767.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+4405:00+451m??2780.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4005:15+412m??2788.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+4106:00+435m??2828.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4206:25+421m??2852.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+13-??2893.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site